desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prees to Shrewsbury

Sat 2022-01-22 06:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prees to Shrewsbury
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe / Holyhead07:4908:097Birmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Holyhead05:22
Crewe07:20
Prees07:4907:49
Wem07:5407:55
Yorton08:0008:00
Shrewsbury08:0908:32
Birmingham International09:48
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe11:5312:157ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe11:20
Prees11:5211:53
Wem11:5811:59
Yorton12:0412:04
Shrewsbury12:15
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe13:4914:137bShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe13:20
Prees13:4913:49
Wem13:5513:55
Yorton14:0114:01
Shrewsbury14:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe15:4916:137bShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe15:20
Prees15:4915:49
Wem15:5515:55
Yorton16:0116:01
Shrewsbury16:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe17:4918:137ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe17:20
Prees17:4917:49
Wem17:5517:55
Yorton18:0118:01
Shrewsbury18:13
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly19:3819:587CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
Prees19:3819:38
Wem19:4219:43
Yorton19:4819:48
Shrewsbury19:5819:59
Carmarthen00:04
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly21:3721:597bCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
Prees21:3721:37
Wem21:4221:42
Yorton21:4721:47
Shrewsbury21:5922:03
Cardiff Central00:14
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly22:3923:017ShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly21:33
Prees22:3922:39
Wem22:4522:45
Yorton22:4922:49
Shrewsbury23:01
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prees and Shrewsbury stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Prees timetables
None
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable 064
London to Coventry, Birmingham, Wolverhampton, Telford and Shrewsbury
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..