desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prees to Hereford

Fri 2022-01-21 13:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prees to Hereford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe19:3620:552CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:09
Prees19:3619:36
Wem19:4119:41
Yorton19:4619:46
Shrewsbury19:5719:57
Church Stretton20:1220:12
Craven Arms20:2020:20
Ludlow20:2720:28
Leominster20:3820:38
Hereford20:5520:55
Carmarthen00:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly21:4723:092Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
Prees21:4721:47
Wem21:5121:52
Yorton21:5721:57
Shrewsbury22:0722:09
Church Stretton22:2322:24
Craven Arms22:3222:32
Ludlow22:3922:39
Leominster22:4922:50
Hereford23:0923:11
Cardiff Central00:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe06:2207:432CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:55
Prees06:2206:22
Wem06:2706:27
Yorton06:3206:32
Shrewsbury06:4306:45
Church Stretton06:5907:00
Craven Arms07:0707:08
Ludlow07:1507:15
Leominster07:2507:26
Hereford07:4307:44
Carmarthen10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly19:3820:562CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:31
Prees19:3819:38
Wem19:4219:43
Yorton19:4819:48
Shrewsbury19:5819:59
Church Stretton20:1320:14
Craven Arms20:2220:22
Ludlow20:2920:29
Leominster20:3920:40
Hereford20:5620:57
Carmarthen00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly21:3722:592Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
Prees21:3721:37
Wem21:4221:42
Yorton21:4721:47
Shrewsbury21:5922:03
Church Stretton22:1722:18
Craven Arms22:2522:26
Ludlow22:3322:33
Leominster22:4322:44
Hereford22:5923:01
Cardiff Central00:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prees and Hereford stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Prees timetables
None
Other Hereford timetables
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..