desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prees to Crewe

Wed 2022-01-26 18:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prees to Crewe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury18:5219:238CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury18:32
Prees18:5218:52
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59
Wrenbury19:0519:06
Nantwich19:1119:12
Crewe19:23
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury20:5121:1912CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury20:32
Prees20:5120:51
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58
Wrenbury21:0421:04
Nantwich21:1021:10
Crewe21:19
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central22:3823:077CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central20:15
Prees22:3822:38
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45
Wrenbury22:5022:50
Nantwich22:5622:57
Crewe23:07
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central23:3600:0511ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:15
Prees23:3623:36
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:4323:43
Wrenbury23:4923:49
Nantwich23:5523:55
Crewe00:0500:08
Chester00:27
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central00:3201:0411CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central21:55
Prees00:3200:32
Whitchurch (Shropshire)00:3900:39
Wrenbury00:4500:45
Nantwich00:5100:52
Crewe01:04
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury05:5006:177CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury05:31
Prees05:5005:50
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57
Wrenbury06:0306:03
Nantwich06:0806:09
Crewe06:17
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff Central08:5509:246Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central06:35
Prees08:5508:55
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0209:02
Wrenbury09:0809:08
Nantwich09:1409:14
Crewe09:2409:31
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesShrewsbury10:5711:57CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Shrewsbury10:17
Prees10:5710:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1211:12
Wrenbury11:2711:27
Nantwich11:4211:42
Crewe11:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prees and Crewe stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Prees timetables
None
Other Crewe timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 066
London, Milton Keynes and Rugby to Nuneaton, Tamworth, Lichfield, Stafford and Crewe
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..