desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Prees to Abergavenny

Thu 2022-01-27 17:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Prees to Abergavenny
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe19:3621:23CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:09
Prees19:3619:36
Wem19:4119:41
Yorton19:4619:46
Shrewsbury19:5719:57
Church Stretton20:1220:12
Craven Arms20:2020:20
Ludlow20:2720:28
Leominster20:3820:38
Hereford20:5520:55
Abergavenny21:2321:23
Carmarthen00:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly21:4723:34Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
Prees21:4721:47
Wem21:5121:52
Yorton21:5721:57
Shrewsbury22:0822:09
Church Stretton22:2322:24
Craven Arms22:3222:32
Ludlow22:3922:39
Leominster22:4922:50
Hereford23:1023:11
Abergavenny23:3423:34
Cardiff Central00:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 28th January
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe06:2508:12CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe05:58
Prees06:2506:25
Wem06:3006:30
Yorton06:3506:35
Shrewsbury06:4606:48
Church Stretton07:0207:03
Craven Arms07:1107:11
Ludlow07:1807:18
Leominster07:2807:30
Hereford07:4607:48
Abergavenny08:1208:12
Carmarthen10:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCrewe19:3621:232CarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe19:09
Prees19:3619:36
Wem19:4119:41
Yorton19:4619:46
Shrewsbury19:5719:57
Church Stretton20:1220:12
Craven Arms20:2020:20
Ludlow20:2720:28
Leominster20:3820:38
Hereford20:5520:55
Abergavenny21:2321:23
Carmarthen00:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly21:4723:342Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly20:31
Prees21:4721:47
Wem21:5121:52
Yorton21:5721:57
Shrewsbury22:0722:09
Church Stretton22:2322:24
Craven Arms22:3222:32
Ludlow22:3922:39
Leominster22:4922:50
Hereford23:0923:11
Abergavenny23:3423:34
Cardiff Central00:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Prees and Abergavenny stations
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Other Prees timetables
None
Other Abergavenny timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..