desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Warwick

Thu 2022-01-20 17:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Warwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:07322:01Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone23:11300:04Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone22:33
Princes Risborough23:1123:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1723:17
Bicester North23:2823:29
Banbury23:4123:42
Leamington Spa23:5923:59
Warwick00:0400:04
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone06:38307:29Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:05
Princes Risborough06:3806:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4406:44
Bicester North06:5406:55
Banbury07:0707:08
Leamington Spa07:2507:25
Warwick07:2907:29
Birmingham Snow Hill08:09
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone07:13308:13Stratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:16
Princes Risborough07:1207:13
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:1907:20
Bicester North07:3207:33
Kings Sutton07:4407:44
Banbury07:4907:49
Leamington Spa08:0808:08
Warwick08:1308:13
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:43
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone11:10312:04Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone10:37
Princes Risborough11:0911:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:1611:16
Bicester North11:2711:28
Banbury11:4011:42
Leamington Spa12:0012:00
Warwick12:0412:04
Birmingham Snow Hill12:40
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone12:09313:02Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone11:37
Princes Risborough12:0912:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1512:15
Bicester North12:2612:27
Banbury12:3912:40
Leamington Spa12:5812:58
Warwick13:0213:02
Birmingham Snow Hill13:40
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone13:07314:02Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone12:34
Princes Risborough13:0713:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1313:13
Bicester North13:2313:24
Kings Sutton13:3413:34
Banbury13:3913:40
Leamington Spa13:5713:58
Warwick14:0214:02
Birmingham Snow Hill14:40
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone14:09315:02Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone13:37
Princes Risborough14:0914:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:1514:15
Bicester North14:2614:27
Banbury14:3914:40
Leamington Spa14:5714:58
Warwick15:0215:02
Birmingham Snow Hill15:40
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Warwick stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Warwick timetables
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..