desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to West Ruislip

Thu 2022-01-27 17:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to West Ruislip
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:33220:08uplLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:15
Princes Risborough19:3219:33
High Wycombe19:4219:43
Beaconsfield19:4919:49
Seer Green & Jordans19:5219:52
Gerrards Cross19:5619:57
Denham Golf Club20:0020:01
Denham20:0320:04
West Ruislip20:0820:09
London Marylebone20:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 28th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:20205:56uplLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:02
Princes Risborough05:1905:20
Saunderton05:2505:25
High Wycombe05:3105:31
Beaconsfield05:3705:38
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49
Denham05:5205:52
West Ruislip05:5605:56
London Marylebone06:21
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford08:45209:14uplLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford08:02
Princes Risborough08:4508:45
Saunderton08:5008:50
High Wycombe08:5608:57
Gerrards Cross09:0609:08
West Ruislip09:1409:15
London Marylebone09:36
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury09:51210:17uplLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:33220:08uplLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:15
Princes Risborough19:3219:33
High Wycombe19:4219:43
Beaconsfield19:4919:49
Seer Green & Jordans19:5219:52
Gerrards Cross19:5619:57
Denham Golf Club20:0020:01
Denham20:0320:04
West Ruislip20:0820:09
London Marylebone20:33
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and West Ruislip stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other West Ruislip timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..