desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium

Sun 2024-02-25 18:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street19:11219:391London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street17:37
Princes Risborough19:0919:11
High Wycombe19:2019:22
Wembley Stadium19:3919:42
London Marylebone19:52
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford19:22219:581London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:41
Princes Risborough19:2119:22
High Wycombe19:3119:33
Beaconsfield19:3919:39
Gerrards Cross19:4519:46
Wembley Stadium19:5820:00
London Marylebone20:11
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:51220:501London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:33
Princes Risborough19:5019:51
Saunderton19:5619:57
High Wycombe20:0320:04
Beaconsfield20:1020:11
Seer Green & Jordans20:1420:15
Gerrards Cross20:1920:20
Denham Golf Club20:2320:24
Denham20:2620:27
West Ruislip20:3120:36
South Ruislip20:4020:41
Northolt Park20:4420:45
Wembley Stadium20:5020:51
London Marylebone21:03
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury20:51221:461London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury20:33
Princes Risborough20:5020:51
Saunderton20:5620:57
High Wycombe21:0321:04
Beaconsfield21:1021:11
Seer Green & Jordans21:1421:15
Gerrards Cross21:1921:20
Denham Golf Club21:2321:24
Denham21:2621:27
West Ruislip21:3121:32
South Ruislip21:3621:37
Northolt Park21:4021:41
Wembley Stadium21:4621:47
London Marylebone22:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury21:51222:461London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury21:33
Princes Risborough21:5021:51
Saunderton21:5621:57
High Wycombe22:0322:04
Beaconsfield22:1022:11
Seer Green & Jordans22:1422:15
Gerrards Cross22:1922:20
Denham Golf Club22:2322:24
Denham22:2622:27
West Ruislip22:3122:32
South Ruislip22:3622:37
Northolt Park22:4022:41
Wembley Stadium22:4622:47
London Marylebone23:00
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:53223:411London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street21:18
Princes Risborough22:5322:53
Saunderton22:5822:58
High Wycombe23:0423:04
Beaconsfield23:1023:11
Seer Green & Jordans23:1423:14
Gerrards Cross23:1923:19
Denham23:2323:23
West Ruislip23:2723:28
South Ruislip23:3223:32
Northolt Park23:3523:36
Wembley Stadium23:4123:41
London Marylebone23:52
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th February
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:20206:101London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:02
Princes Risborough05:1905:20
Saunderton05:2505:25
High Wycombe05:3105:31
Beaconsfield05:3705:38
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:42
Gerrards Cross05:4605:47
Denham Golf Club05:5005:51
Denham05:5305:54
West Ruislip05:5805:59
Northolt Park06:0406:05
Wembley Stadium06:1006:10
London Marylebone06:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:55206:451London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:37
Princes Risborough05:5405:55
High Wycombe06:0406:05
Beaconsfield06:1106:11
Gerrards Cross06:1706:18
Denham Golf Club06:2106:22
Denham06:2406:25
West Ruislip06:2906:30
Northolt Park06:3506:36
Sudbury Hill Harrow06:3906:39
Sudbury & Harrow Road06:4206:42
Wembley Stadium06:4506:46
London Marylebone06:57
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Wembley Stadium stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...