desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium

Tue 2022-01-18 13:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Wembley Stadium
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury13:47214:251London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury13:31
Princes Risborough13:4713:47
Saunderton13:5213:52
High Wycombe13:5813:58
Beaconsfield14:0414:05
Seer Green & Jordans14:0814:08
Gerrards Cross14:1214:13
Wembley Stadium14:2514:25
London Marylebone14:38
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury16:46217:291London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury16:29
Princes Risborough16:4516:46
Saunderton16:5116:51
High Wycombe16:5716:58
Beaconsfield17:0417:04
Seer Green & Jordans17:0717:08
Gerrards Cross17:1217:13
Denham17:1717:17
South Ruislip17:2217:23
Wembley Stadium17:2917:30
London Marylebone17:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury17:20217:581London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury16:45
Princes Risborough17:2017:20
High Wycombe17:2917:30
Beaconsfield17:3617:36
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:39
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44
South Ruislip17:5117:52
Wembley Stadium17:5817:59
London Marylebone18:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:33220:201London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:15
Princes Risborough19:3219:33
High Wycombe19:4219:43
Beaconsfield19:4919:49
Seer Green & Jordans19:5219:52
Gerrards Cross19:5619:57
Denham Golf Club20:0020:01
Denham20:0320:04
West Ruislip20:0820:09
Northolt Park20:1420:15
Wembley Stadium20:2020:20
London Marylebone20:33
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury21:43222:231London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury21:24
Princes Risborough21:4121:43
Saunderton21:4821:48
High Wycombe21:5421:54
Beaconsfield22:0022:01
Seer Green & Jordans22:0422:04
Gerrards Cross22:0822:09
South Ruislip22:1622:16
Wembley Stadium22:2322:23
London Marylebone22:36
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury22:15222:541London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury21:34
Princes Risborough22:1422:15
High Wycombe22:2422:25
Beaconsfield22:3122:31
Gerrards Cross22:3722:37
Denham22:4122:42
South Ruislip22:4722:48
Wembley Stadium22:5422:55
London Marylebone23:08
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford22:49223:231London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:15
Princes Risborough22:4922:49
Saunderton22:5422:54
High Wycombe23:0023:00
Beaconsfield23:0623:07
Gerrards Cross23:1223:13
Wembley Stadium23:2323:24
London Marylebone23:37
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford23:23200:061London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:42
Princes Risborough23:2223:23
High Wycombe23:3223:33
Beaconsfield23:3923:39
Gerrards Cross23:4423:45
Denham Golf Club23:4823:49
Denham23:5123:52
South Ruislip23:5723:57
Northolt Park00:0100:01
Wembley Stadium00:0600:06
London Marylebone00:19
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Wembley Stadium stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Wembley Stadium timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..