desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to South Ruislip

Tue 2022-01-18 14:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to South Ruislip
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury15:48216:21London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury15:32
Princes Risborough15:4815:48
Saunderton15:5315:53
High Wycombe15:5915:59
Beaconsfield16:0516:06
Seer Green & Jordans16:0916:09
Gerrards Cross16:1316:14
South Ruislip16:2116:21
London Marylebone16:39
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury16:46217:22London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury16:29
Princes Risborough16:4516:46
Saunderton16:5116:51
High Wycombe16:5716:58
Beaconsfield17:0417:04
Seer Green & Jordans17:0717:08
Gerrards Cross17:1217:13
Denham17:1717:17
South Ruislip17:2217:23
London Marylebone17:43
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury17:20217:51London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury16:45
Princes Risborough17:2017:20
High Wycombe17:2917:30
Beaconsfield17:3617:36
Seer Green & Jordans17:3917:39
Gerrards Cross17:4317:44
South Ruislip17:5117:52
London Marylebone18:12
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury21:43222:16London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury21:24
Princes Risborough21:4121:43
Saunderton21:4821:48
High Wycombe21:5421:54
Beaconsfield22:0022:01
Seer Green & Jordans22:0422:04
Gerrards Cross22:0822:09
South Ruislip22:1622:16
London Marylebone22:36
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBanbury22:15222:47London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Banbury21:34
Princes Risborough22:1422:15
High Wycombe22:2422:25
Beaconsfield22:3122:31
Gerrards Cross22:3722:37
Denham22:4122:42
South Ruislip22:4722:48
London Marylebone23:08
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford23:23223:57London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:42
Princes Risborough23:2223:23
High Wycombe23:3223:33
Beaconsfield23:3923:39
Gerrards Cross23:4423:45
Denham Golf Club23:4823:49
Denham23:5123:52
South Ruislip23:5723:57
London Marylebone00:19
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:20206:00London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:02
Princes Risborough05:1905:20
Saunderton05:2505:25
High Wycombe05:3105:31
Beaconsfield05:3705:38
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49
Denham05:5205:52
West Ruislip05:5605:56
South Ruislip06:0006:00
London Marylebone06:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:55206:31London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:37
Princes Risborough05:5405:55
High Wycombe06:0406:05
Beaconsfield06:1106:11
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14
Gerrards Cross06:1906:19
Denham Golf Club06:2306:23
Denham06:2506:26
South Ruislip06:3106:32
London Marylebone06:54
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and South Ruislip stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other South Ruislip timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..