desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans

Thu 2022-01-20 20:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Seer Green & Jordans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury21:43222:04London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury21:24
Princes Risborough21:4121:43
Saunderton21:4821:48
High Wycombe21:5421:54
Beaconsfield22:0022:01
Seer Green & Jordans22:0422:04
London Marylebone22:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:20205:41London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:02
Princes Risborough05:1905:20
Saunderton05:2505:25
High Wycombe05:3105:31
Beaconsfield05:3705:38
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41
London Marylebone06:21
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:55206:14London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:37
Princes Risborough05:5405:55
High Wycombe06:0406:05
Beaconsfield06:1106:11
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14
London Marylebone06:54
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBicester North06:42207:03London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury10:45211:06London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury10:28
Princes Risborough10:4510:45
Saunderton10:5010:50
High Wycombe10:5610:56
Beaconsfield11:0211:03
Seer Green & Jordans11:0611:06
London Marylebone11:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford11:48212:09London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury12:47213:08London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury12:31
Princes Risborough12:4712:47
Saunderton12:5212:52
High Wycombe12:5812:58
Beaconsfield13:0413:05
Seer Green & Jordans13:0813:08
London Marylebone13:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury13:47214:08London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury13:31
Princes Risborough13:4713:47
Saunderton13:5213:52
High Wycombe13:5813:58
Beaconsfield14:0414:05
Seer Green & Jordans14:0814:08
London Marylebone14:38
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Seer Green & Jordans stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Seer Green & Jordans timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..