desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway

Thu 2024-02-29 04:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Oxford Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone06:56307:291OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:09
Princes Risborough06:5506:56
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:0207:03
Bicester Village07:1707:18
Islip07:2507:26
Oxford Parkway07:2907:30
Oxford07:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone07:30308:031OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:47
Princes Risborough07:2907:30
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3607:37
Bicester Village07:5107:52
Islip07:5908:00
Oxford Parkway08:0308:04
Oxford08:10
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone07:57308:301OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone07:11
Princes Risborough07:5707:57
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0308:04
Bicester Village08:1708:19
Islip08:2608:27
Oxford Parkway08:3008:31
Oxford08:37
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone08:14308:431OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone08:53309:241OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone09:19309:481OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone09:52310:201OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone09:06
Princes Risborough09:5109:52
Bicester Village10:1010:12
Oxford Parkway10:2010:21
Oxford10:28
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone10:22310:531OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone09:40
Princes Risborough10:2110:22
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:2810:28
Bicester Village10:4110:42
Islip10:4910:50
Oxford Parkway10:5310:54
Oxford11:00
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Oxford Parkway stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Oxford Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...