desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Oxford

Mon 2022-01-24 01:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Oxford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone06:49307:301OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:09
Princes Risborough06:4906:49
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:5506:55
Bicester Village07:1007:10
Islip07:1707:17
Oxford Parkway07:2107:22
Oxford07:30
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone07:47308:251OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone07:14
Princes Risborough07:4707:47
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:5307:53
Bicester Village08:0508:06
Islip08:1208:13
Oxford Parkway08:1608:17
Oxford08:25
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone08:14308:502OxfordCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone17:23317:582OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:50
Princes Risborough17:2217:23
Bicester Village17:3917:40
Islip17:4617:46
Oxford Parkway17:4917:50
Oxford17:58
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone18:23318:563OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone17:50
Princes Risborough18:2218:23
Bicester Village18:3918:40
Oxford Parkway18:4718:48
Oxford18:56
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:25320:012OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:50
Princes Risborough19:2419:25
Bicester Village19:4119:43
Islip19:4919:49
Oxford Parkway19:5219:53
Oxford20:01
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:02320:431OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:18
Princes Risborough20:0120:02
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:0820:09
Bicester Village20:2320:24
Oxford Parkway20:3320:34
Oxford20:43
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone20:30321:051OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone19:50
Princes Risborough20:3020:30
Bicester Village20:4620:47
Islip20:5320:53
Oxford Parkway20:5620:57
Oxford21:05
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Oxford stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Oxford timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Timetable 116
London to Ealing Broadway, Greenford, Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead, Twyford and Reading
Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..