desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Northolt Park

Tue 2022-01-18 14:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Northolt Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:33220:14London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:15
Princes Risborough19:3219:33
High Wycombe19:4219:43
Beaconsfield19:4919:49
Seer Green & Jordans19:5219:52
Gerrards Cross19:5619:57
Denham Golf Club20:0020:01
Denham20:0320:04
West Ruislip20:0820:09
Northolt Park20:1420:15
London Marylebone20:33
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford23:23200:01London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:42
Princes Risborough23:2223:23
High Wycombe23:3223:33
Beaconsfield23:3923:39
Gerrards Cross23:4423:45
Denham Golf Club23:4823:49
Denham23:5123:52
South Ruislip23:5723:57
Northolt Park00:0100:01
London Marylebone00:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:20206:04London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:02
Princes Risborough05:1905:20
Saunderton05:2505:25
High Wycombe05:3105:31
Beaconsfield05:3705:38
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49
Denham05:5205:52
West Ruislip05:5605:56
South Ruislip06:0006:00
Northolt Park06:0406:04
London Marylebone06:21
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:55206:35London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:37
Princes Risborough05:5405:55
High Wycombe06:0406:05
Beaconsfield06:1106:11
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14
Gerrards Cross06:1906:19
Denham Golf Club06:2306:23
Denham06:2506:26
South Ruislip06:3106:32
Northolt Park06:3506:36
London Marylebone06:54
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury09:51210:34London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:33220:14London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:15
Princes Risborough19:3219:33
High Wycombe19:4219:43
Beaconsfield19:4919:49
Seer Green & Jordans19:5219:52
Gerrards Cross19:5619:57
Denham Golf Club20:0020:01
Denham20:0320:04
West Ruislip20:0820:09
Northolt Park20:1420:15
London Marylebone20:33
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford23:23200:01London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:42
Princes Risborough23:2223:23
High Wycombe23:3223:33
Beaconsfield23:3923:39
Gerrards Cross23:4423:45
Denham Golf Club23:4823:49
Denham23:5123:52
South Ruislip23:5723:57
Northolt Park00:0100:01
London Marylebone00:19
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Northolt Park stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Northolt Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..