desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to London Marylebone

Wed 2022-01-26 17:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to London Marylebone
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
Chiltern RailwaysOxford17:57218:376London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford18:55219:332London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Snow Hill19:22220:081London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Snow Hill17:52
Princes Risborough19:2219:22
Saunderton19:2719:27
High Wycombe19:3319:34
London Marylebone20:08
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:33220:334London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:15
Princes Risborough19:3219:33
High Wycombe19:4219:43
Beaconsfield19:4919:49
Seer Green & Jordans19:5219:52
Gerrards Cross19:5619:57
Denham Golf Club20:0020:01
Denham20:0320:04
West Ruislip20:0820:09
Northolt Park20:1420:15
Wembley Stadium20:2020:20
London Marylebone20:33
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford20:09220:451London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street20:50221:374London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street19:17
Princes Risborough20:5020:50
Saunderton20:5520:55
High Wycombe21:0121:02
Beaconsfield21:0821:08
Gerrards Cross21:1421:14
London Marylebone21:37
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford21:29222:112London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford20:48
Princes Risborough21:2821:29
High Wycombe21:3821:40
London Marylebone22:11
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury21:43222:363London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury21:24
Princes Risborough21:4121:43
Saunderton21:4821:48
High Wycombe21:5421:54
Beaconsfield22:0022:01
Seer Green & Jordans22:0422:04
Gerrards Cross22:0822:09
South Ruislip22:1622:16
Wembley Stadium22:2322:23
London Marylebone22:36
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and London Marylebone stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other London Marylebone timetables
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..