desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa

Sat 2022-01-22 05:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Leamington Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
Chiltern RailwaysHigh Wycombe06:27307:202Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
High Wycombe06:15
Princes Risborough06:2606:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:3306:34
Bicester North06:4506:46
Kings Sutton06:5706:57
Banbury07:0207:03
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Birmingham Moor Street08:02
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone07:35308:242Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone07:00
Princes Risborough07:3307:35
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:4107:43
Bicester North07:5307:54
Banbury08:0608:07
Leamington Spa08:2408:25
Birmingham Moor Street09:00
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone08:33309:312Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone08:00
Princes Risborough08:3208:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:4108:42
Bicester North08:5508:56
Kings Sutton09:0609:07
Banbury09:1309:13
Leamington Spa09:3109:32
Birmingham Moor Street10:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone09:36310:292Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone09:00
Princes Risborough09:3409:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:4209:44
Bicester North09:5609:57
Banbury10:0910:12
Leamington Spa10:2910:31
Birmingham Moor Street11:12
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone10:33311:262Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone10:00
Princes Risborough10:3210:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway10:3910:39
Bicester North10:5110:51
Kings Sutton11:0211:02
Banbury11:0711:09
Leamington Spa11:2611:27
Birmingham Moor Street12:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone11:36312:272Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone11:00
Princes Risborough11:3511:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:4211:43
Bicester North11:5411:55
Banbury12:0712:10
Leamington Spa12:2712:29
Birmingham Moor Street13:06
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone12:33313:262Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone12:00
Princes Risborough12:3212:33
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:3912:39
Bicester North12:5112:51
Kings Sutton13:0213:02
Banbury13:0713:09
Leamington Spa13:2613:27
Birmingham Moor Street14:09
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone13:36314:282Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone13:00
Princes Risborough13:3513:36
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:4213:44
Bicester North13:5613:57
Banbury14:0914:10
Leamington Spa14:2814:31
Birmingham Moor Street15:12
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Leamington Spa stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Leamington Spa timetables
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 071
Leamington Spa to Coventry and Nuneaton
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..