desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Hatton

Tue 2024-06-18 04:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Hatton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone06:37307:412Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:04
Princes Risborough06:3606:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4306:43
Bicester North06:5506:55
Banbury07:0807:09
Leamington Spa07:2707:28
Warwick07:3207:32
Warwick Parkway07:3507:36
Hatton07:4107:42
Birmingham Snow Hill08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:08320:142Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:37
Princes Risborough19:08
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:15
Bicester North19:2619:27
Banbury19:3919:41
Leamington Spa19:5920:00
Warwick20:0420:04
Warwick Parkway20:0720:09
Hatton20:1420:14
Birmingham Snow Hill20:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone06:37307:412Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:04
Princes Risborough06:3606:37
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4306:43
Bicester North06:5506:55
Banbury07:0807:09
Leamington Spa07:2707:28
Warwick07:3207:32
Warwick Parkway07:3507:36
Hatton07:4107:42
Birmingham Snow Hill08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone19:08320:142Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone18:37
Princes Risborough19:08
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1419:15
Bicester North19:2619:27
Banbury19:3919:41
Leamington Spa19:5920:00
Warwick20:0420:04
Warwick Parkway20:0720:09
Hatton20:1420:14
Birmingham Snow Hill20:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Hatton stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Hatton timetables
Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...