desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross

Mon 2022-01-24 00:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:20205:452London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:02
Princes Risborough05:1905:20
Saunderton05:2505:25
High Wycombe05:3105:31
Beaconsfield05:3705:38
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46
London Marylebone06:21
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury05:55206:192London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury05:37
Princes Risborough05:5405:55
High Wycombe06:0406:05
Beaconsfield06:1106:11
Seer Green & Jordans06:1406:14
Gerrards Cross06:1906:19
London Marylebone06:54
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford06:13206:362London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:35
Princes Risborough06:1306:13
Saunderton06:1806:18
High Wycombe06:2406:24
Beaconsfield06:3006:31
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37
London Marylebone07:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford06:35206:572London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford05:58
Princes Risborough06:3406:35
High Wycombe06:4406:45
Beaconsfield06:5106:52
Gerrards Cross06:5706:58
London Marylebone07:29
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBicester North06:42207:082London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysPrinces Risborough07:39208:042London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford08:45209:062London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford08:02
Princes Risborough08:4508:45
Saunderton08:5008:50
High Wycombe08:5608:57
Gerrards Cross09:0609:08
London Marylebone09:36
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury10:45211:102London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury10:28
Princes Risborough10:4510:45
Saunderton10:5010:50
High Wycombe10:5610:56
Beaconsfield11:0211:03
Seer Green & Jordans11:0611:06
Gerrards Cross11:1011:11
London Marylebone11:36
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Gerrards Cross stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Gerrards Cross timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..