desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross

Sat 2024-02-24 18:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Gerrards Cross
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Chiltern RailwaysOxford19:26219:482London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford18:45
Princes Risborough19:2519:26
High Wycombe19:3519:36
Beaconsfield19:4219:42
Gerrards Cross19:4819:49
London Marylebone20:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury19:51220:162London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury19:34
Princes Risborough19:5019:51
Saunderton19:5619:56
High Wycombe20:0220:03
Beaconsfield20:0920:10
Gerrards Cross20:1620:17
London Marylebone21:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford20:25220:482London MaryleboneCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury20:51221:162London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury20:34
Princes Risborough20:5020:51
Saunderton20:5620:56
High Wycombe21:0221:03
Beaconsfield21:0921:10
Gerrards Cross21:1621:17
London Marylebone22:00
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford21:26221:482London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford20:45
Princes Risborough21:2521:26
High Wycombe21:3521:36
Beaconsfield21:4221:42
Gerrards Cross21:4821:49
London Marylebone22:10
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysAylesbury21:51222:162London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aylesbury21:34
Princes Risborough21:5021:51
Saunderton21:5621:56
High Wycombe22:0222:03
Beaconsfield22:0922:10
Gerrards Cross22:1622:17
London Marylebone22:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysOxford22:50223:132London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Oxford22:10
Princes Risborough22:4922:50
High Wycombe22:5923:00
Beaconsfield23:0623:07
Gerrards Cross23:1323:14
London Marylebone23:40
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysBirmingham Moor Street22:54223:212London MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham Moor Street21:13
Princes Risborough22:5422:54
Saunderton22:5922:59
High Wycombe23:0523:06
Beaconsfield23:1223:12
Seer Green & Jordans23:1623:16
Gerrards Cross23:2123:21
London Marylebone23:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Gerrards Cross stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Gerrards Cross timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...