desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Dorridge

Mon 2021-11-29 18:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Dorridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:07322:142Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone23:11300:172Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone22:33
Princes Risborough23:1123:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1723:17
Bicester North23:2823:29
Banbury23:4123:42
Leamington Spa23:5923:59
Warwick00:0400:04
Warwick Parkway00:0700:08
Dorridge00:1700:18
Birmingham Moor Street00:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone06:38307:452Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:05
Princes Risborough06:3806:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4406:44
Bicester North06:5406:55
Banbury07:0707:08
Leamington Spa07:2507:25
Warwick07:2907:29
Warwick Parkway07:3207:33
Hatton07:3807:38
Dorridge07:4507:45
Birmingham Snow Hill08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone12:10313:162Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone11:37
Princes Risborough12:1012:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1612:16
Bicester North12:2712:27
Banbury12:4012:40
Leamington Spa12:5812:58
Warwick13:0213:02
Warwick Parkway13:0613:06
Dorridge13:1613:16
Birmingham Snow Hill13:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone13:07314:162Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone12:34
Princes Risborough13:0713:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1313:13
Bicester North13:2313:24
Kings Sutton13:3413:34
Banbury13:3913:40
Leamington Spa13:5713:58
Warwick14:0214:02
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06
Dorridge14:1614:16
Birmingham Snow Hill14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone14:09315:152Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone13:37
Princes Risborough14:0914:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:1514:15
Bicester North14:2614:27
Banbury14:3914:40
Leamington Spa14:5714:58
Warwick15:0215:02
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06
Dorridge15:1515:16
Birmingham Snow Hill15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone16:09317:152Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone15:37
Princes Risborough16:0916:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:16
Bicester North16:2616:27
Banbury16:3916:40
Leamington Spa16:5716:58
Warwick17:0217:02
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06
Dorridge17:1517:16
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone16:55317:562Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:18
Princes Risborough16:5416:55
Bicester North17:1017:11
Banbury17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:4117:41
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47
Dorridge17:5617:57
Birmingham Snow Hill18:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Dorridge timetables
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..