desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill

Tue 2022-01-18 14:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Birmingham Snow Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone15:10316:402Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone14:37
Princes Risborough15:0915:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:1615:16
Bicester North15:2715:28
Kings Sutton15:3815:38
Banbury15:4315:44
Leamington Spa16:0116:01
Warwick16:0516:05
Warwick Parkway16:0816:09
Dorridge16:1816:19
Solihull16:2416:25
Birmingham Moor Street16:3516:36
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone16:09317:412Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone15:37
Princes Risborough16:0916:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:16
Bicester North16:2616:27
Banbury16:3916:40
Leamington Spa16:5716:58
Warwick17:0217:02
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06
Dorridge17:1517:16
Solihull17:2117:22
Birmingham Moor Street17:3617:37
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone16:55318:182Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:18
Princes Risborough16:5416:55
Bicester North17:1017:11
Banbury17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:4117:41
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47
Dorridge17:5617:57
Solihull18:0218:02
Birmingham Moor Street18:1218:14
Birmingham Snow Hill18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:07322:382Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone06:38308:092Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone06:05
Princes Risborough06:3806:38
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4406:44
Bicester North06:5406:55
Banbury07:0707:08
Leamington Spa07:2507:25
Warwick07:2907:29
Warwick Parkway07:3207:33
Hatton07:3807:38
Dorridge07:4507:45
Widney Manor07:4907:49
Solihull07:5207:53
Olton07:5607:57
Birmingham Moor Street08:0308:04
Birmingham Snow Hill08:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone11:10312:402Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone10:37
Princes Risborough11:0911:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:1611:16
Bicester North11:2711:28
Banbury11:4011:42
Leamington Spa12:0012:00
Warwick12:0412:04
Warwick Parkway12:0712:08
Dorridge12:1712:18
Solihull12:2312:23
Birmingham Moor Street12:3412:36
Birmingham Snow Hill12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone12:09313:402Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone11:37
Princes Risborough12:0912:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1512:15
Bicester North12:2612:27
Banbury12:3912:40
Leamington Spa12:5812:58
Warwick13:0213:02
Warwick Parkway13:0613:06
Dorridge13:1613:16
Solihull13:2213:22
Birmingham Moor Street13:3413:36
Birmingham Snow Hill13:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone13:07314:402Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone12:34
Princes Risborough13:0713:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1313:13
Bicester North13:2313:24
Kings Sutton13:3413:34
Banbury13:3913:40
Leamington Spa13:5713:58
Warwick14:0214:02
Warwick Parkway14:0514:06
Dorridge14:1614:16
Solihull14:2214:22
Birmingham Moor Street14:3414:36
Birmingham Snow Hill14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Birmingham Snow Hill stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Birmingham Snow Hill timetables
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..