desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street

Fri 2022-01-21 13:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Princes Risborough to Birmingham Moor Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone14:09315:342Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone13:37
Princes Risborough14:0914:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:1514:15
Bicester North14:2614:27
Banbury14:3914:40
Leamington Spa14:5714:58
Warwick15:0215:02
Warwick Parkway15:0515:06
Dorridge15:1515:16
Solihull15:2115:22
Birmingham Moor Street15:3415:36
Birmingham Snow Hill15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone15:10316:352Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone14:37
Princes Risborough15:0915:10
Haddenham & Thame Parkway15:1615:16
Bicester North15:2715:28
Kings Sutton15:3815:38
Banbury15:4315:44
Leamington Spa16:0116:01
Warwick16:0516:05
Warwick Parkway16:0816:09
Dorridge16:1816:19
Solihull16:2416:25
Birmingham Moor Street16:3516:36
Birmingham Snow Hill16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone16:09317:362Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone15:37
Princes Risborough16:0916:09
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:16
Bicester North16:2616:27
Banbury16:3916:40
Leamington Spa16:5716:58
Warwick17:0217:02
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06
Dorridge17:1517:16
Solihull17:2117:22
Birmingham Moor Street17:3617:37
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone16:55318:122Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:18
Princes Risborough16:5416:55
Bicester North17:1017:11
Banbury17:2317:24
Leamington Spa17:4117:41
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47
Dorridge17:5617:57
Solihull18:0218:02
Birmingham Moor Street18:1218:14
Birmingham Snow Hill18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone17:07319:114Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone16:21
Princes Risborough17:0717:07
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:1317:13
Bicester North17:2617:26
Kings Sutton17:3717:37
Banbury17:4218:02
Leamington Spa18:2118:22
Warwick18:2618:26
Hatton18:3318:39
Lapworth18:4618:46
Dorridge18:5018:51
Solihull18:5718:57
Birmingham Moor Street19:11
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone21:07322:322Birmingham Snow HillCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern RailwaysLondon Marylebone23:11300:364Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Marylebone22:33
Princes Risborough23:1123:11
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1723:17
Bicester North23:2823:29
Banbury23:4123:42
Leamington Spa23:5923:59
Warwick00:0400:04
Warwick Parkway00:0700:08
Dorridge00:1700:18
Solihull00:2300:24
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 22nd January
Chiltern RailwaysHigh Wycombe06:27308:024Birmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
High Wycombe06:15
Princes Risborough06:2606:27
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:3306:34
Bicester North06:4506:46
Kings Sutton06:5706:57
Banbury07:0207:03
Leamington Spa07:2007:21
Warwick07:2507:25
Warwick Parkway07:2807:29
Hatton07:3407:34
Lapworth07:3907:40
Dorridge07:4407:45
Solihull07:5007:50
Birmingham Moor Street08:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Princes Risborough and Birmingham Moor Street stations
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Other Princes Risborough timetables
None
Other Birmingham Moor Street timetables
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..