desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to London Farringdon

Thu 2020-09-24 06:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to London Farringdon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
ThameslinkBrighton06:59208:164BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:55
Preston Park06:5906:59
Hassocks07:0507:05
Burgess Hill07:0907:09
Wivelsfield07:1107:11
Haywards Heath07:1607:16
Three Bridges07:2707:28
Gatwick Airport07:3307:36
East Croydon07:5107:52
London Bridge08:0408:05
London Blackfriars08:1108:12
City Thameslink08:1308:14
Farringdon08:1608:16
Bedford09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:29208:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:25
Preston Park07:2907:29
Hassocks07:3507:35
Burgess Hill07:3907:39
Wivelsfield07:4107:41
Haywards Heath07:4607:46
Three Bridges07:5908:00
Gatwick Airport08:0508:06
East Croydon08:2108:21
London Bridge08:3408:35
London Blackfriars08:4108:42
City Thameslink08:4308:44
Farringdon08:4608:46
Bedford09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLittlehampton07:48109:014BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:59
Preston Park07:4807:48
Haywards Heath08:0108:03
Balcombe08:0808:09
Three Bridges08:1408:15
East Croydon08:3408:35
London Bridge08:4808:50
London Blackfriars08:5608:57
City Thameslink08:5808:59
Farringdon09:0109:01
Bedford09:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:59209:164BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:55
Preston Park07:5907:59
Hassocks08:0508:05
Burgess Hill08:0908:09
Wivelsfield08:1108:11
Haywards Heath08:1608:16
Three Bridges08:2708:28
Gatwick Airport08:3208:36
East Croydon08:5108:51
London Bridge09:0509:06
London Blackfriars09:1109:12
City Thameslink09:1309:14
Farringdon09:1609:16
Bedford10:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:29209:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:25
Preston Park08:2908:29
Hassocks08:3508:35
Burgess Hill08:3908:39
Wivelsfield08:4108:41
Haywards Heath08:4608:46
Three Bridges08:5708:58
Gatwick Airport09:0309:06
East Croydon09:2109:21
London Bridge09:3409:35
London Blackfriars09:4109:42
City Thameslink09:4309:44
Farringdon09:4609:46
Bedford10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:59210:164BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:55
Preston Park08:5908:59
Hassocks09:0509:05
Burgess Hill09:0909:09
Wivelsfield09:1109:11
Haywards Heath09:1609:16
Three Bridges09:2709:28
Gatwick Airport09:3309:36
East Croydon09:5109:51
London Bridge10:0410:05
London Blackfriars10:1110:12
City Thameslink10:1310:14
Farringdon10:1610:16
Bedford11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:29210:464BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:25
Preston Park09:2909:29
Hassocks09:3509:35
Burgess Hill09:3909:39
Wivelsfield09:4109:41
Haywards Heath09:4609:46
Three Bridges09:5709:58
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06
East Croydon10:2110:21
London Bridge10:3410:35
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and London Farringdon stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other London Farringdon timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..