desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Worthing

Wed 2024-02-21 15:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Worthing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SouthernLondon Victoria15:50316:103LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Preston Park15:5015:50
Hove15:5315:54
Portslade15:5715:57
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:02
Lancing16:0616:06
Worthing16:1016:10
Littlehampton16:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:20316:383LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:16
Preston Park16:2016:20
Hove16:2316:24
Portslade16:2716:27
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3116:32
Worthing16:3816:40
Littlehampton17:01
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:50317:103LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Preston Park16:5016:50
Hove16:5316:54
Portslade16:5716:57
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0117:02
Lancing17:0617:06
Worthing17:1017:10
Littlehampton17:31
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:21317:443LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:16
Preston Park17:2117:21
Hove17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:29
Fishersgate17:3117:31
Southwick17:3317:33
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3617:36
East Worthing17:4117:41
Worthing17:4417:44
Littlehampton18:05
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:51318:123LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Preston Park17:5117:51
Hove17:5517:55
Portslade17:5817:59
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0318:04
Lancing18:0818:08
Worthing18:1218:13
Littlehampton18:35
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:21318:423LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:16
Preston Park18:2118:21
Hove18:2518:25
Portslade18:2818:29
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3318:34
Lancing18:3818:38
Worthing18:4218:43
Littlehampton19:05
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:33318:593LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:33
Preston Park18:3218:33
Hove18:3718:40
Portslade18:4318:43
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5018:50
Lancing18:5418:55
Worthing18:5919:00
Littlehampton19:25
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:51319:123LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:46
Preston Park18:5118:51
Hove18:5518:55
Portslade18:5818:59
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0319:04
Lancing19:0819:08
Worthing19:1219:13
Littlehampton19:37
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Worthing stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Worthing timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...