desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink

Wed 2024-02-21 07:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ThameslinkBrighton08:00209:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:56
Preston Park08:0008:00
Hassocks08:0708:07
Burgess Hill08:1108:12
Wivelsfield08:1408:14
Haywards Heath08:1908:19
Balcombe08:2508:25
Three Bridges08:3008:31
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36
East Croydon08:5108:51
London Bridge09:0509:06
London Blackfriars09:1109:12
City Thameslink09:1309:14
Farringdon09:1609:16
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29
Bedford10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:30209:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:26
Preston Park08:3008:30
Hassocks08:3708:37
Burgess Hill08:4108:41
Wivelsfield08:4408:44
Haywards Heath08:4908:49
Balcombe08:5508:55
Three Bridges09:0009:01
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06
East Croydon09:2109:21
London Bridge09:3509:36
London Blackfriars09:4109:42
City Thameslink09:4309:44
Farringdon09:4609:46
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5909:59
Bedford10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:02210:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:58
Preston Park09:0209:02
Hassocks09:0809:08
Burgess Hill09:1209:12
Wivelsfield09:1409:14
Haywards Heath09:1809:19
Balcombe09:2509:25
Three Bridges09:3009:31
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36
East Croydon09:5109:51
London Bridge10:0510:06
London Blackfriars10:1110:12
City Thameslink10:1310:14
Farringdon10:1610:16
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29
Bedford11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:32210:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:28
Preston Park09:3209:32
Hassocks09:3809:38
Burgess Hill09:4209:42
Wivelsfield09:4409:44
Haywards Heath09:4809:49
Balcombe09:5509:55
Three Bridges10:0010:01
Gatwick Airport10:0510:06
East Croydon10:2110:21
London Bridge10:3510:36
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
Bedford11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:02211:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:58
Preston Park10:0210:02
Hassocks10:0810:08
Burgess Hill10:1210:12
Wivelsfield10:1410:14
Haywards Heath10:1810:19
Balcombe10:2510:25
Three Bridges10:3010:31
Gatwick Airport10:3510:36
East Croydon10:5110:51
London Bridge11:0511:06
London Blackfriars11:1111:12
City Thameslink11:1311:14
Farringdon11:1611:16
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29
Bedford12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:32211:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:28
Preston Park10:3210:32
Hassocks10:3810:38
Burgess Hill10:4210:42
Wivelsfield10:4410:44
Haywards Heath10:4810:49
Balcombe10:5510:55
Three Bridges11:0011:01
Gatwick Airport11:0511:06
East Croydon11:2111:21
London Bridge11:3511:36
London Blackfriars11:4111:42
City Thameslink11:4311:44
Farringdon11:4611:46
London St Pancras Ll11:5011:51
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5911:59
Bedford12:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:02212:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:58
Preston Park11:0211:02
Hassocks11:0811:08
Burgess Hill11:1211:12
Wivelsfield11:1411:14
Haywards Heath11:1811:19
Balcombe11:2511:25
Three Bridges11:3011:31
Gatwick Airport11:3511:36
East Croydon11:5111:51
London Bridge12:0512:06
London Blackfriars12:1112:12
City Thameslink12:1312:14
Farringdon12:1612:16
London St Pancras Ll12:2012:21
West Hampstead Thameslink12:2912:29
Bedford13:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:32212:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:28
Preston Park11:3211:32
Hassocks11:3811:38
Burgess Hill11:4211:42
Wivelsfield11:4411:44
Haywards Heath11:4811:49
Balcombe11:5511:55
Three Bridges12:0012:01
Gatwick Airport12:0512:06
East Croydon12:2112:21
London Bridge12:3512:36
London Blackfriars12:4112:42
City Thameslink12:4312:44
Farringdon12:4612:46
London St Pancras Ll12:5012:51
West Hampstead Thameslink12:5912:59
Bedford13:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and West Hampstead Thameslink stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Preston Park and West Hampstead Thameslink stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...