desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink

Mon 2022-01-24 00:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to West Hampstead Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
ThameslinkBrighton05:29206:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:25
Preston Park05:2905:29
Hassocks05:3505:35
Burgess Hill05:3905:39
Wivelsfield05:4105:41
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5105:51
Three Bridges05:5705:58
Gatwick Airport06:0406:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:3406:35
London Blackfriars06:4106:42
City Thameslink06:4306:44
Farringdon06:4606:46
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59
Bedford07:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:59207:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:55
Preston Park05:5905:59
Hassocks06:0506:05
Burgess Hill06:0906:09
Wivelsfield06:1106:11
Haywards Heath06:1606:16
Three Bridges06:2606:28
Gatwick Airport06:3306:36
East Croydon06:5106:51
London Bridge07:0407:05
London Blackfriars07:1107:12
City Thameslink07:1307:14
Farringdon07:1607:16
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2907:29
Bedford08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:29207:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:25
Preston Park06:2906:29
Hassocks06:3506:35
Burgess Hill06:3906:39
Wivelsfield06:4106:41
Haywards Heath06:4606:46
Three Bridges06:5606:58
Gatwick Airport07:0407:06
East Croydon07:2107:21
London Bridge07:3407:35
London Blackfriars07:4107:42
City Thameslink07:4307:44
Farringdon07:4607:46
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59
Bedford08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:59208:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:55
Preston Park06:5906:59
Hassocks07:0507:05
Burgess Hill07:0907:09
Wivelsfield07:1107:11
Haywards Heath07:1607:16
Three Bridges07:2707:28
Gatwick Airport07:3307:36
East Croydon07:5107:51
London Bridge08:0408:05
London Blackfriars08:1108:12
City Thameslink08:1308:14
Farringdon08:1608:16
London St Pancras Ll08:2008:21
West Hampstead Thameslink08:2908:29
Bedford09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:29208:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:25
Preston Park07:2907:29
Hassocks07:3507:35
Burgess Hill07:3907:39
Wivelsfield07:4107:41
Haywards Heath07:4607:46
Three Bridges07:5707:58
Gatwick Airport08:0408:06
East Croydon08:2108:21
London Bridge08:3408:35
London Blackfriars08:4108:42
City Thameslink08:4308:44
Farringdon08:4608:46
London St Pancras Ll08:5008:51
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5908:59
Bedford09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:59209:292BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:55
Preston Park07:5907:59
Hassocks08:0508:05
Burgess Hill08:0908:09
Wivelsfield08:1108:11
Haywards Heath08:1608:16
Three Bridges08:2508:28
Gatwick Airport08:3408:36
East Croydon08:5108:51
London Bridge09:0409:05
London Blackfriars09:1109:12
City Thameslink09:1309:14
Farringdon09:1609:16
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29
Bedford10:24
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:29209:594BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:25
Preston Park08:2908:29
Hassocks08:3508:35
Burgess Hill08:3908:39
Wivelsfield08:4108:41
Haywards Heath08:4608:46
Three Bridges08:5708:58
Gatwick Airport09:0309:06
East Croydon09:2109:21
London Bridge09:3409:35
London Blackfriars09:4109:42
City Thameslink09:4309:44
Farringdon09:4609:46
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5909:59
Bedford10:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:59210:294BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:55
Preston Park08:5908:59
Hassocks09:0509:05
Burgess Hill09:0909:09
Wivelsfield09:1109:11
Haywards Heath09:1609:16
Three Bridges09:2709:28
Gatwick Airport09:3309:36
East Croydon09:5109:51
London Bridge10:0410:05
London Blackfriars10:1110:12
City Thameslink10:1310:14
Farringdon10:1610:16
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29
Bedford11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and West Hampstead Thameslink stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other West Hampstead Thameslink timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..