desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to London Victoria

Wed 2024-02-21 15:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to London Victoria
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SouthernLittlehampton15:57216:5815London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:13
Preston Park15:5715:57
Hassocks16:0316:03
Burgess Hill16:0716:07
Haywards Heath16:1216:12
Gatwick Airport16:2316:26
East Croydon16:4116:42
Clapham Junction16:5116:51
London Victoria16:58
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:26217:2818London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton15:43
Preston Park16:2616:26
Hassocks16:3316:33
Burgess Hill16:3616:36
Haywards Heath16:4116:42
Gatwick Airport16:5416:56
East Croydon17:1117:12
Clapham Junction17:2117:21
London Victoria17:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton16:56217:5915London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:13
Preston Park16:5616:56
Hassocks17:0217:02
Burgess Hill17:0617:06
Haywards Heath17:1117:12
Gatwick Airport17:2417:26
East Croydon17:4117:42
Clapham Junction17:5217:52
London Victoria17:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:26218:2815London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:42
Preston Park17:2617:26
Hassocks17:3217:32
Burgess Hill17:3617:36
Haywards Heath17:4117:42
Gatwick Airport17:5317:56
East Croydon18:1118:12
Clapham Junction18:2118:21
London Victoria18:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:56218:5815London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:13
Preston Park17:5617:56
Hassocks18:0218:02
Burgess Hill18:0618:06
Haywards Heath18:1118:12
Gatwick Airport18:2318:26
East Croydon18:4118:42
Clapham Junction18:5118:51
London Victoria18:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:26219:2815London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:43
Preston Park18:2618:26
Hassocks18:3218:32
Burgess Hill18:3618:36
Haywards Heath18:4118:42
Gatwick Airport18:5318:56
East Croydon19:1119:12
Clapham Junction19:2119:21
London Victoria19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:56219:5815London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:13
Preston Park18:5618:56
Hassocks19:0219:02
Burgess Hill19:0619:06
Haywards Heath19:1119:12
Gatwick Airport19:2319:26
East Croydon19:4119:42
Clapham Junction19:5119:51
London Victoria19:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:26220:2814London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:43
Preston Park19:2619:26
Hassocks19:3219:32
Burgess Hill19:3619:36
Haywards Heath19:4119:42
Gatwick Airport19:5319:56
East Croydon20:1120:12
Clapham Junction20:2120:21
London Victoria20:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and London Victoria stations
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other London Victoria timetables
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 188
London to Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Margate, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...