desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Three Bridges

Tue 2022-01-18 12:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ThameslinkBrighton12:59213:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:55
Preston Park12:5912:59
Hassocks13:0513:05
Burgess Hill13:0913:09
Wivelsfield13:1113:11
Haywards Heath13:1613:16
Three Bridges13:2713:28
Bedford15:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:29213:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:25
Preston Park13:2913:29
Hassocks13:3513:35
Burgess Hill13:3913:39
Wivelsfield13:4113:41
Haywards Heath13:4613:46
Three Bridges13:5713:58
Bedford15:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:59214:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:55
Preston Park13:5913:59
Hassocks14:0514:05
Burgess Hill14:0914:09
Wivelsfield14:1114:11
Haywards Heath14:1614:16
Three Bridges14:2714:28
Bedford16:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:29214:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:25
Preston Park14:2914:29
Hassocks14:3514:35
Burgess Hill14:3914:39
Wivelsfield14:4114:41
Haywards Heath14:4614:46
Three Bridges14:5714:58
Bedford16:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:59215:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:55
Preston Park14:5914:59
Hassocks15:0515:05
Burgess Hill15:0915:09
Wivelsfield15:1115:11
Haywards Heath15:1615:16
Three Bridges15:2715:28
Bedford17:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:29215:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:25
Preston Park15:2915:29
Hassocks15:3515:35
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Wivelsfield15:4115:41
Haywards Heath15:4615:46
Three Bridges15:5715:58
Bedford17:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:59216:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:55
Preston Park15:5915:59
Hassocks16:0516:05
Burgess Hill16:0916:09
Wivelsfield16:1116:11
Haywards Heath16:1616:16
Three Bridges16:2716:28
Bedford18:23
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:29216:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:25
Preston Park16:2916:29
Hassocks16:3516:35
Burgess Hill16:3916:39
Wivelsfield16:4116:41
Haywards Heath16:4616:46
Three Bridges16:5716:58
Bedford18:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Three Bridges stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..