desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Three Bridges

Wed 2020-09-23 13:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Three Bridges
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ThameslinkBrighton13:29213:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:25
Preston Park13:2913:29
Hassocks13:3513:35
Burgess Hill13:3913:39
Wivelsfield13:4113:41
Haywards Heath13:4613:46
Three Bridges13:5713:58
Bedford15:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:59214:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:55
Preston Park13:5913:59
Hassocks14:0514:05
Burgess Hill14:0914:09
Wivelsfield14:1114:11
Haywards Heath14:1614:16
Three Bridges14:2714:28
Bedford16:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:29214:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:25
Preston Park14:2914:29
Hassocks14:3514:35
Burgess Hill14:3914:39
Wivelsfield14:4114:41
Haywards Heath14:4614:46
Three Bridges14:5714:58
Bedford16:51
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:59215:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:55
Preston Park14:5914:59
Hassocks15:0515:05
Burgess Hill15:0915:09
Wivelsfield15:1115:11
Haywards Heath15:1615:16
Three Bridges15:2715:28
Bedford17:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:29215:573BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:25
Preston Park15:2915:29
Hassocks15:3515:35
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Wivelsfield15:4115:41
Haywards Heath15:4615:46
Three Bridges15:5715:58
Bedford17:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:59216:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:55
Preston Park15:5915:59
Hassocks16:0516:05
Burgess Hill16:0916:09
Wivelsfield16:1116:11
Haywards Heath16:1616:16
Three Bridges16:2716:28
Bedford18:21
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:29216:572BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:25
Preston Park16:2916:29
Hassocks16:3516:35
Burgess Hill16:3916:39
Wivelsfield16:4116:41
Haywards Heath16:4616:46
Three Bridges16:5716:58
Bedford18:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:59217:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:55
Preston Park16:5916:59
Hassocks17:0517:05
Burgess Hill17:0917:09
Wivelsfield17:1117:11
Haywards Heath17:1617:16
Three Bridges17:2717:28
Bedford19:22
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Three Bridges stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Three Bridges timetables
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..