desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Southwick

Wed 2024-02-28 16:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Southwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
SouthernLondon Victoria17:21317:33LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:16
Preston Park17:2117:21
Hove17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:29
Fishersgate17:3117:31
Southwick17:3317:33
Littlehampton18:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:50321:00LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:46
Preston Park20:5020:50
Hove20:5320:54
Portslade20:5720:57
Southwick21:0021:00
Littlehampton21:33
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:50322:00LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:46
Preston Park21:5021:50
Hove21:5321:54
Portslade21:5721:57
Southwick22:0022:00
Littlehampton22:33
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:50323:00LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:46
Preston Park22:5022:50
Hove22:5322:54
Portslade22:5722:57
Southwick23:0023:00
Littlehampton23:33
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:21323:33Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:16
Preston Park23:2123:21
Hove23:2623:27
Portslade23:3023:30
Southwick23:3323:33
Bognor Regis00:20
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:49323:59WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:46
Preston Park23:4923:49
Hove23:5323:53
Portslade23:5623:56
Southwick23:5923:59
Worthing00:11
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th February
SouthernLondon Victoria00:22300:32WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria23:16
Preston Park00:2200:22
Hove00:2600:26
Portslade00:2900:29
Southwick00:3200:32
Worthing00:45
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:21317:33LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:16
Preston Park17:2117:21
Hove17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:29
Fishersgate17:3117:31
Southwick17:3317:33
Littlehampton18:05
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Southwick stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Southwick timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...