desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Shoreham-by-Sea

Mon 2020-09-21 15:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Shoreham-by-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
SouthernLondon Victoria15:19315:362LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:15
Preston Park15:1915:19
Hove15:2415:25
Aldrington15:2715:27
Portslade15:2915:29
Fishersgate15:3115:31
Southwick15:3315:33
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3615:37
Littlehampton16:08
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:49316:052LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:45
Preston Park15:4915:49
Hove15:5315:53
Aldrington15:5515:55
Portslade15:5815:58
Fishersgate16:0016:00
Southwick16:0216:02
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0516:05
Littlehampton16:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:19316:352LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:15
Preston Park16:1916:19
Hove16:2316:23
Aldrington16:2516:25
Portslade16:2816:28
Fishersgate16:3016:30
Southwick16:3216:32
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3516:35
Littlehampton17:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:49317:052LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:45
Preston Park16:4916:49
Hove16:5316:53
Aldrington16:5516:55
Portslade16:5816:58
Fishersgate17:0017:00
Southwick17:0217:02
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0517:05
Littlehampton17:39
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:19317:352LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:15
Preston Park17:1917:19
Hove17:2317:23
Aldrington17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:28
Fishersgate17:3017:30
Southwick17:3217:32
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35
Littlehampton18:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:49318:072LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:45
Preston Park17:4917:49
Hove17:5417:55
Aldrington17:5717:57
Portslade18:0018:00
Fishersgate18:0218:02
Southwick18:0418:04
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0718:07
Littlehampton18:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:20318:362LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:15
Preston Park18:2018:20
Hove18:2418:24
Aldrington18:2618:26
Portslade18:2918:29
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Southwick18:3318:33
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3618:36
Littlehampton19:06
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:24318:402LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford16:15
Preston Park18:2418:24
Hove18:2918:30
Portslade18:3418:34
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4018:41
Littlehampton19:12
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Shoreham-by-Sea timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..