desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to St Albans

Thu 2022-01-20 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ThameslinkBrighton19:29221:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:25
Preston Park19:2919:29
Hassocks19:3519:35
Burgess Hill19:3919:39
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Haywards Heath19:4519:46
Balcombe19:5119:51
Three Bridges19:5719:58
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
St Albans City21:1121:11
Bedford21:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:59221:414BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:55
Preston Park19:5919:59
Hassocks20:0520:05
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Wivelsfield20:1120:11
Haywards Heath20:1620:16
Three Bridges20:2720:28
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36
East Croydon20:5120:51
London Bridge21:0421:05
London Blackfriars21:1121:12
City Thameslink21:1321:14
Farringdon21:1621:16
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29
St Albans City21:4121:41
Bedford22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:29222:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:25
Preston Park20:2920:29
Hassocks20:3520:35
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Wivelsfield20:4120:41
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Balcombe20:5120:51
Three Bridges20:5720:58
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
St Albans City22:1122:11
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:59222:414BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:55
Preston Park20:5920:59
Hassocks21:0521:05
Burgess Hill21:0921:09
Wivelsfield21:1121:11
Haywards Heath21:1621:16
Three Bridges21:2721:28
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
East Croydon21:5121:51
London Bridge22:0422:05
London Blackfriars22:1122:12
City Thameslink22:1322:14
Farringdon22:1622:16
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29
St Albans City22:4122:41
Bedford23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:29223:152BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:25
Preston Park21:2921:29
Hassocks21:3521:35
Burgess Hill21:3921:39
Wivelsfield21:4121:41
Haywards Heath21:4521:46
Balcombe21:5121:51
Three Bridges21:5721:58
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06
East Croydon22:2122:21
London Bridge22:3422:35
London Blackfriars22:4122:42
City Thameslink22:4322:44
Farringdon22:4622:46
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59
St Albans City23:1523:16
Bedford23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:59223:462BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:55
Preston Park21:5921:59
Hassocks22:0522:05
Burgess Hill22:0922:09
Wivelsfield22:1122:11
Haywards Heath22:1622:16
Three Bridges22:2722:28
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36
East Croydon22:5122:51
London Bridge23:0423:05
London Blackfriars23:1123:12
Farringdon23:1623:16
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29
St Albans City23:4623:46
Bedford00:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:29200:162BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:25
Preston Park22:2922:29
Hassocks22:3522:35
Burgess Hill22:3922:39
Wivelsfield22:4122:41
Haywards Heath22:4522:46
Balcombe22:5122:51
Three Bridges22:5722:58
Gatwick Airport23:0323:06
East Croydon23:2123:21
London Bridge23:3423:35
London Blackfriars23:4123:42
Farringdon23:4623:46
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59
St Albans City00:1600:16
Bedford00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:59201:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:55
Preston Park22:5922:59
Hassocks23:0523:05
Burgess Hill23:0923:09
Wivelsfield23:1123:11
Haywards Heath23:1523:16
Balcombe23:2123:21
Three Bridges23:2723:28
Gatwick Airport23:3223:34
East Croydon23:5223:53
London Blackfriars00:1900:22
Farringdon00:2600:26
London St Pancras Ll00:3000:31
Kentish Town00:3500:35
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39
Cricklewood00:4200:43
Hendon00:4600:46
Mill Hill Broadway00:4900:49
Elstree & Borehamwood00:5300:53
Radlett00:5600:56
St Albans City01:0101:02
Bedford01:41
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and St Albans stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other St Albans timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..