desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to St Albans

Sat 2020-09-26 18:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to St Albans
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ThameslinkBrighton18:16220:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:12
Preston Park18:1618:16
Hassocks18:2218:22
Burgess Hill18:2618:26
Wivelsfield18:2818:28
Haywards Heath18:3318:33
Three Bridges18:4418:45
Gatwick Airport18:5018:51
East Croydon19:0619:13
London Blackfriars19:4319:44
City Thameslink19:4519:46
Farringdon19:4819:48
London St Pancras Ll19:5219:53
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0020:00
St Albans City20:1120:12
Bedford20:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:46220:414BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:42
Preston Park18:4618:46
Hassocks18:5218:52
Burgess Hill18:5618:56
Wivelsfield18:5818:58
Haywards Heath19:0319:03
Three Bridges19:1419:15
Gatwick Airport19:2019:21
East Croydon19:3619:43
London Blackfriars20:1320:14
City Thameslink20:1520:16
Farringdon20:1820:18
London St Pancras Ll20:2220:23
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3020:30
St Albans City20:4120:42
Bedford21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:16221:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:12
Preston Park19:1619:16
Hassocks19:2219:22
Burgess Hill19:2619:26
Wivelsfield19:2819:28
Haywards Heath19:3319:33
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Gatwick Airport19:5019:51
East Croydon20:0620:13
London Blackfriars20:4320:44
City Thameslink20:4520:46
Farringdon20:4820:48
London St Pancras Ll20:5220:53
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0021:00
St Albans City21:1121:12
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:46221:414BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:42
Preston Park19:4619:46
Hassocks19:5219:52
Burgess Hill19:5619:56
Wivelsfield19:5819:58
Haywards Heath20:0320:03
Three Bridges20:1420:15
Gatwick Airport20:2020:21
East Croydon20:3620:43
London Blackfriars21:1321:14
City Thameslink21:1521:16
Farringdon21:1821:18
London St Pancras Ll21:2221:23
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3021:30
St Albans City21:4121:42
Bedford22:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:16222:114BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:12
Preston Park20:1620:16
Hassocks20:2220:22
Burgess Hill20:2620:26
Wivelsfield20:2820:28
Haywards Heath20:3220:33
Balcombe20:3820:38
Three Bridges20:4420:45
Gatwick Airport20:5020:51
East Croydon21:0621:13
London Blackfriars21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4821:48
London St Pancras Ll21:5221:53
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0022:00
St Albans City22:1122:12
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:47222:394BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:42
Preston Park20:4720:47
Hassocks20:5320:53
Burgess Hill20:5720:57
Wivelsfield20:5920:59
Haywards Heath21:0421:04
Three Bridges21:1321:14
Gatwick Airport21:1921:20
East Croydon21:3521:42
London Blackfriars22:1122:12
Farringdon22:1622:16
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2822:28
St Albans City22:3922:40
Bedford23:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:16223:152BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:12
Preston Park21:1621:16
Hassocks21:2221:22
Burgess Hill21:2621:26
Wivelsfield21:2821:28
Haywards Heath21:3221:33
Balcombe21:3821:38
Three Bridges21:4421:45
Gatwick Airport21:5021:51
East Croydon22:0622:13
London Blackfriars22:4122:42
Farringdon22:4622:46
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59
St Albans City23:1523:15
Bedford23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:47223:462BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:42
Preston Park21:4721:47
Hassocks21:5321:53
Burgess Hill21:5721:57
Wivelsfield21:5921:59
Haywards Heath22:0422:04
Three Bridges22:1422:15
Gatwick Airport22:2022:21
East Croydon22:3622:43
London Blackfriars23:1123:12
Farringdon23:1623:16
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2823:28
St Albans City23:4623:46
Bedford00:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and St Albans stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..