desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Redhill

Sat 2022-01-22 05:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Redhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
ThameslinkBrighton23:41200:252LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:37
Preston Park23:4123:41
Hassocks23:4723:47
Burgess Hill23:5123:51
Wivelsfield23:5323:53
Haywards Heath23:5723:58
Balcombe00:0300:03
Three Bridges00:0900:11
Gatwick Airport00:1500:17
Redhill00:2500:26
Luton01:56
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 23rd January
ThameslinkBrighton00:08200:522LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton00:04
Preston Park00:0800:08
Hassocks00:1400:14
Burgess Hill00:1800:18
Wivelsfield00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2400:25
Balcombe00:3000:30
Three Bridges00:3600:37
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42
Horley00:4500:45
Redhill00:5200:53
Luton02:35
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton05:51206:362London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:47
Preston Park05:5105:51
Hassocks05:5705:57
Burgess Hill06:0106:01
Wivelsfield06:0306:03
Haywards Heath06:0706:08
Three Bridges06:1606:23
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28
Redhill06:3606:37
London Victoria07:15
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton06:51207:362London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:47
Preston Park06:5106:51
Hassocks06:5706:57
Burgess Hill07:0107:01
Wivelsfield07:0307:03
Haywards Heath07:0707:08
Three Bridges07:1607:23
Gatwick Airport07:2707:28
Redhill07:3607:37
London Victoria08:17
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Brighton07:57208:332London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:47
Littlehampton07:12
Preston Park07:5707:57
Haywards Heath08:0908:13
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25
Redhill08:3308:34
London Victoria09:08
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:46223:312London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:42
Preston Park22:4622:46
Hassocks22:5222:52
Burgess Hill22:5622:56
Wivelsfield22:5822:58
Haywards Heath23:0323:04
Balcombe23:0923:09
Three Bridges23:1523:16
Gatwick Airport23:2023:21
Horley23:2323:23
Redhill23:3123:31
London Bridge00:06
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHavant22:59123:382London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Havant21:42
Preston Park22:5922:59
Hassocks23:0623:06
Burgess Hill23:0923:10
Haywards Heath23:1523:16
Three Bridges23:2423:25
Gatwick Airport23:3023:31
Redhill23:3823:40
London Victoria00:11
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton23:13223:532London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:09
Preston Park23:1323:13
Hassocks23:1923:20
Burgess Hill23:2323:24
Wivelsfield23:2623:26
Haywards Heath23:3023:31
Three Bridges23:3923:40
Gatwick Airport23:4423:45
Redhill23:5323:54
London Victoria00:31
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Redhill stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Redhill timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..