desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Luton

Sat 2020-09-26 03:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Luton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ThameslinkBrighton05:20207:263BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:16
Preston Park05:2005:20
Hassocks05:2605:26
Burgess Hill05:3005:31
Wivelsfield05:3305:33
Haywards Heath05:3805:38
Balcombe05:4405:44
Three Bridges05:5005:51
Gatwick Airport05:5605:58
East Croydon06:1306:13
London Blackfriars06:4306:43
Farringdon06:4706:48
London St Pancras Ll06:5206:52
West Hampstead Thameslink06:5906:59
St Albans City07:1107:11
Harpenden07:1707:17
Luton Airport Parkway07:2207:23
Luton07:2607:27
Bedford07:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:46207:583BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:42
Preston Park05:4605:46
Hassocks05:5205:52
Burgess Hill05:5605:56
Wivelsfield05:5805:58
Haywards Heath06:0206:03
Three Bridges06:1206:13
Gatwick Airport06:1906:21
East Croydon06:3606:44
London Blackfriars07:1307:13
Farringdon07:1807:19
London St Pancras Ll07:2307:23
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3007:30
St Albans City07:4207:42
Harpenden07:4907:49
Luton Airport Parkway07:5407:54
Luton07:5807:59
Bedford08:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:19208:263BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:15
Preston Park06:1906:19
Hassocks06:2506:25
Burgess Hill06:2906:29
Wivelsfield06:3106:31
Haywards Heath06:3506:36
Three Bridges06:4406:45
Gatwick Airport06:4906:50
East Croydon07:0507:12
London Blackfriars07:4307:43
Farringdon07:4707:48
London St Pancras Ll07:5207:52
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5907:59
St Albans City08:1108:11
Harpenden08:1708:17
Luton Airport Parkway08:2208:23
Luton08:2608:27
Bedford08:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:46208:563BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:42
Preston Park06:4606:46
Hassocks06:5206:52
Burgess Hill06:5606:56
Wivelsfield06:5806:58
Haywards Heath07:0307:03
Three Bridges07:1407:15
Gatwick Airport07:2007:21
East Croydon07:3607:43
London Blackfriars08:1308:14
Farringdon08:1808:18
London St Pancras Ll08:2208:23
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3008:30
St Albans City08:4108:42
Harpenden08:4708:47
Luton Airport Parkway08:5208:53
Luton08:5608:57
Bedford09:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:16209:263BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:12
Preston Park07:1607:16
Hassocks07:2207:22
Burgess Hill07:2607:26
Wivelsfield07:2807:28
Haywards Heath07:3307:33
Three Bridges07:4407:45
Gatwick Airport07:5007:51
East Croydon08:0608:13
London Blackfriars08:4308:43
Farringdon08:4708:48
London St Pancras Ll08:5208:52
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5908:59
St Albans City09:1109:11
Harpenden09:1709:17
Luton Airport Parkway09:2209:23
Luton09:2609:27
Bedford09:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:46209:573BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:42
Preston Park07:4607:46
Hassocks07:5207:52
Burgess Hill07:5607:56
Wivelsfield07:5807:58
Haywards Heath08:0308:03
Three Bridges08:1408:15
Gatwick Airport08:2008:21
East Croydon08:3608:43
London Blackfriars09:1309:14
City Thameslink09:1509:16
Farringdon09:1809:18
London St Pancras Ll09:2209:23
West Hampstead Thameslink09:3009:30
St Albans City09:4109:42
Harpenden09:4809:48
Luton Airport Parkway09:5309:53
Luton09:5709:58
Bedford10:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:16210:273BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:12
Preston Park08:1608:16
Hassocks08:2208:22
Burgess Hill08:2608:26
Wivelsfield08:2808:28
Haywards Heath08:3308:33
Three Bridges08:4408:45
Gatwick Airport08:5008:51
East Croydon09:0609:13
London Blackfriars09:4309:44
City Thameslink09:4509:46
Farringdon09:4809:48
London St Pancras Ll09:5209:53
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0010:00
St Albans City10:1110:12
Harpenden10:1810:18
Luton Airport Parkway10:2310:23
Luton10:2710:28
Bedford10:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:46210:573BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:42
Preston Park08:4608:46
Hassocks08:5208:52
Burgess Hill08:5608:56
Wivelsfield08:5808:58
Haywards Heath09:0309:03
Three Bridges09:1409:15
Gatwick Airport09:2009:21
East Croydon09:3609:43
London Blackfriars10:1310:14
City Thameslink10:1510:16
Farringdon10:1810:18
London St Pancras Ll10:2210:23
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3010:30
St Albans City10:4110:42
Harpenden10:4810:48
Luton Airport Parkway10:5310:53
Luton10:5710:58
Bedford11:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Luton stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Luton timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..