desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway

Mon 2021-11-29 17:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ThameslinkBrighton17:29219:232BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:25
Preston Park17:2917:29
Hassocks17:3517:35
Burgess Hill17:3917:39
Wivelsfield17:4117:41
Haywards Heath17:4617:46
Three Bridges17:5617:58
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3418:35
London Blackfriars18:4118:42
City Thameslink18:4318:44
Farringdon18:4618:46
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51
St Albans City19:1119:12
Harpenden19:1719:18
Luton Airport Parkway19:2319:23
Bedford19:50
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:59219:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:55
Preston Park17:5917:59
Hassocks18:0518:05
Burgess Hill18:0918:09
Wivelsfield18:1118:11
Haywards Heath18:1618:16
Three Bridges18:2718:28
Gatwick Airport18:3418:36
East Croydon18:5118:51
London Bridge19:0419:05
London Blackfriars19:1119:12
City Thameslink19:1319:14
Farringdon19:1619:16
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29
St Albans City19:4219:42
Harpenden19:4819:48
Luton Airport Parkway19:5319:54
Bedford20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:29220:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:25
Preston Park18:2918:29
Hassocks18:3518:35
Burgess Hill18:3918:39
Wivelsfield18:4118:41
Haywards Heath18:4618:46
Three Bridges18:5718:58
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3419:35
London Blackfriars19:4119:42
City Thameslink19:4319:44
Farringdon19:4619:46
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59
St Albans City20:1120:11
Harpenden20:1720:17
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23
Bedford20:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:01220:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:57
Preston Park19:0119:01
Hassocks19:0719:07
Burgess Hill19:1119:11
Wivelsfield19:1319:13
Haywards Heath19:1719:18
Three Bridges19:2619:28
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36
East Croydon19:5119:51
London Bridge20:0420:05
London Blackfriars20:1120:12
City Thameslink20:1320:14
Farringdon20:1620:16
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29
St Albans City20:4120:41
Harpenden20:4720:47
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53
Bedford21:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:29221:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:25
Preston Park19:2919:29
Hassocks19:3519:35
Burgess Hill19:3919:39
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Haywards Heath19:4519:46
Balcombe19:5119:51
Three Bridges19:5719:58
Gatwick Airport20:0320:05
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
St Albans City21:1121:11
Harpenden21:1721:17
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:59221:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:55
Preston Park19:5919:59
Hassocks20:0520:05
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Wivelsfield20:1120:11
Haywards Heath20:1620:16
Three Bridges20:2720:28
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36
East Croydon20:5120:51
London Bridge21:0421:05
London Blackfriars21:1121:12
City Thameslink21:1321:14
Farringdon21:1621:16
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29
St Albans City21:4121:41
Harpenden21:4721:47
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:53
Bedford22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:29222:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:25
Preston Park20:2920:29
Hassocks20:3520:35
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Wivelsfield20:4120:41
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Balcombe20:5120:51
Three Bridges20:5720:58
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
St Albans City22:1122:11
Harpenden22:1722:17
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:59222:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:55
Preston Park20:5920:59
Hassocks21:0521:05
Burgess Hill21:0921:09
Wivelsfield21:1121:11
Haywards Heath21:1621:16
Three Bridges21:2721:28
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
East Croydon21:5121:51
London Bridge22:0422:05
London Blackfriars22:1122:12
City Thameslink22:1322:14
Farringdon22:1622:16
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29
St Albans City22:4122:41
Harpenden22:4722:47
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53
Bedford23:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..