desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway

Mon 2020-09-21 14:49

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Luton Airport Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ThameslinkBrighton14:59216:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:55
Preston Park14:5914:59
Hassocks15:0515:05
Burgess Hill15:0915:09
Wivelsfield15:1115:11
Haywards Heath15:1615:16
Three Bridges15:2715:28
Gatwick Airport15:3415:36
East Croydon15:5115:51
London Bridge16:0416:05
London Blackfriars16:1116:12
City Thameslink16:1316:14
Farringdon16:1616:16
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2916:29
St Albans City16:4116:41
Harpenden16:4716:47
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:53
Bedford17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:29217:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:25
Preston Park15:2915:29
Hassocks15:3515:35
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Wivelsfield15:4115:41
Haywards Heath15:4615:46
Three Bridges15:5715:58
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06
East Croydon16:2116:21
London Bridge16:3416:35
London Blackfriars16:4116:42
City Thameslink16:4316:44
Farringdon16:4616:46
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59
St Albans City17:1117:11
Harpenden17:1717:17
Luton Airport Parkway17:2217:23
Bedford17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:59217:552BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:55
Preston Park15:5915:59
Hassocks16:0516:05
Burgess Hill16:0916:09
Wivelsfield16:1116:11
Haywards Heath16:1616:16
Three Bridges16:2716:28
Gatwick Airport16:3316:36
East Croydon16:5116:51
London Bridge17:0417:05
London Blackfriars17:1117:12
City Thameslink17:1317:14
Farringdon17:1617:16
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21
West Hampstead Thameslink17:2917:29
St Albans City17:4117:44
Harpenden17:5017:50
Luton Airport Parkway17:5517:55
Bedford18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:29218:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:25
Preston Park16:2916:29
Hassocks16:3516:35
Burgess Hill16:3916:39
Wivelsfield16:4116:41
Haywards Heath16:4616:46
Three Bridges16:5716:58
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06
East Croydon17:2117:21
London Bridge17:3417:35
London Blackfriars17:4117:42
City Thameslink17:4317:44
Farringdon17:4617:46
London St Pancras Ll17:5017:51
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5917:59
St Albans City18:1118:11
Harpenden18:1718:17
Luton Airport Parkway18:2218:23
Bedford18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:59218:532BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:55
Preston Park16:5916:59
Hassocks17:0517:05
Burgess Hill17:0917:09
Wivelsfield17:1117:11
Haywards Heath17:1617:16
Three Bridges17:2717:28
Gatwick Airport17:3317:36
East Croydon17:5117:51
London Bridge18:0418:05
London Blackfriars18:1118:12
City Thameslink18:1318:14
Farringdon18:1618:16
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2918:29
St Albans City18:4218:43
Harpenden18:4818:48
Luton Airport Parkway18:5318:54
Bedford19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:29219:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:25
Preston Park17:2917:29
Hassocks17:3517:35
Burgess Hill17:3917:39
Wivelsfield17:4117:41
Haywards Heath17:4617:46
Three Bridges17:5717:58
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3418:35
London Blackfriars18:4118:42
City Thameslink18:4318:44
Farringdon18:4618:46
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59
St Albans City19:1119:11
Harpenden19:1719:17
Luton Airport Parkway19:2219:23
Bedford19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:59219:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:55
Preston Park17:5917:59
Hassocks18:0518:05
Burgess Hill18:0918:09
Wivelsfield18:1118:11
Haywards Heath18:1618:16
Three Bridges18:2718:28
Gatwick Airport18:3318:36
East Croydon18:5118:51
London Bridge19:0419:05
London Blackfriars19:1119:12
City Thameslink19:1319:14
Farringdon19:1619:16
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29
St Albans City19:4119:41
Harpenden19:4719:47
Luton Airport Parkway19:5219:53
Bedford20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:29220:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:25
Preston Park18:2918:29
Hassocks18:3518:35
Burgess Hill18:3918:39
Wivelsfield18:4118:41
Haywards Heath18:4618:46
Three Bridges18:5718:58
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3419:35
London Blackfriars19:4119:42
City Thameslink19:4319:44
Farringdon19:4619:46
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59
St Albans City20:1120:11
Harpenden20:1720:17
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23
Bedford20:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Luton Airport Parkway stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Luton Airport Parkway timetables
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..