desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Littlehampton

Sat 2020-09-26 03:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
SouthernHaywards Heath07:52308:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haywards Heath07:34
Preston Park07:5207:52
Hove07:5507:56
Aldrington07:5807:58
Portslade08:0008:00
Fishersgate08:0208:02
Southwick08:0408:04
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0708:08
Lancing08:1208:12
East Worthing08:1508:15
Worthing08:1708:18
West Worthing08:2008:20
Durrington-On-Sea08:2208:22
Goring-By-Sea08:2508:25
Angmering08:2908:29
Littlehampton08:39
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:19309:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:15
Preston Park08:1908:19
Hove08:2308:23
Aldrington08:2508:25
Portslade08:2808:28
Fishersgate08:3008:30
Southwick08:3208:32
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:35
Lancing08:3908:39
East Worthing08:4208:42
Worthing08:4508:45
West Worthing08:4708:47
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50
Goring-By-Sea08:5208:52
Angmering08:5608:56
Littlehampton09:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria08:49309:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:45
Preston Park08:4908:49
Hove08:5308:53
Aldrington08:5508:55
Portslade08:5808:58
Fishersgate09:0009:00
Southwick09:0209:02
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:05
Lancing09:0909:09
East Worthing09:1209:12
Worthing09:1509:15
West Worthing09:1709:17
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20
Goring-By-Sea09:2209:22
Angmering09:2609:26
Littlehampton09:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:19310:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:15
Preston Park09:1909:19
Hove09:2309:23
Aldrington09:2509:25
Portslade09:2809:28
Fishersgate09:3009:30
Southwick09:3209:32
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35
Lancing09:3909:39
East Worthing09:4209:42
Worthing09:4509:45
West Worthing09:4709:47
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50
Goring-By-Sea09:5209:52
Angmering09:5609:56
Littlehampton10:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:49310:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:45
Preston Park09:4909:49
Hove09:5309:53
Aldrington09:5509:55
Portslade09:5809:58
Fishersgate10:0010:00
Southwick10:0210:02
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:05
Lancing10:0910:09
East Worthing10:1210:12
Worthing10:1510:15
West Worthing10:1710:17
Durrington-On-Sea10:2010:20
Goring-By-Sea10:2210:22
Angmering10:2610:26
Littlehampton10:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:19311:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:15
Preston Park10:1910:19
Hove10:2310:23
Aldrington10:2510:25
Portslade10:2810:28
Fishersgate10:3010:30
Southwick10:3210:32
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35
Lancing10:3910:39
East Worthing10:4210:42
Worthing10:4510:45
West Worthing10:4710:47
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50
Goring-By-Sea10:5210:52
Angmering10:5610:56
Littlehampton11:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:49311:391LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:45
Preston Park10:4910:49
Hove10:5310:53
Aldrington10:5510:55
Portslade10:5810:58
Fishersgate11:0011:00
Southwick11:0211:02
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:05
Lancing11:0911:09
East Worthing11:1211:12
Worthing11:1511:15
West Worthing11:1711:17
Durrington-On-Sea11:2011:20
Goring-By-Sea11:2211:22
Angmering11:2611:26
Littlehampton11:39
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:19312:061LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:15
Preston Park11:1911:19
Hove11:2311:23
Aldrington11:2511:25
Portslade11:2811:28
Fishersgate11:3011:30
Southwick11:3211:32
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3511:35
Lancing11:3911:39
East Worthing11:4211:42
Worthing11:4511:45
West Worthing11:4711:47
Durrington-On-Sea11:5011:50
Goring-By-Sea11:5211:52
Angmering11:5611:56
Littlehampton12:06
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..