desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Littlehampton

Thu 2024-02-22 07:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Littlehampton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
SouthernLondon Victoria08:50309:311LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria07:46
Preston Park08:5008:50
Hove08:5308:54
Portslade08:5708:57
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0109:02
Lancing09:0609:06
Worthing09:1009:10
West Worthing09:1209:12
Durrington-On-Sea09:1509:15
Goring-By-Sea09:1709:17
Angmering09:2109:21
Littlehampton09:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria09:20310:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria08:16
Preston Park09:2009:20
Hove09:2309:24
Portslade09:2709:27
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:32
Lancing09:3609:36
Worthing09:4009:40
West Worthing09:4209:42
Durrington-On-Sea09:4509:45
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47
Angmering09:5109:51
Littlehampton10:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:20311:012LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:16
Preston Park10:2010:20
Hove10:2310:24
Portslade10:2710:27
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32
Lancing10:3610:36
Worthing10:4010:40
West Worthing10:4210:42
Durrington-On-Sea10:4510:45
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47
Angmering10:5110:51
Littlehampton11:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria10:50311:311LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria09:46
Preston Park10:5010:50
Hove10:5310:54
Portslade10:5710:57
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0111:02
Lancing11:0611:06
Worthing11:1011:10
West Worthing11:1211:12
Durrington-On-Sea11:1511:15
Goring-By-Sea11:1711:17
Angmering11:2111:21
Littlehampton11:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:20312:013LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:16
Preston Park11:2011:20
Hove11:2311:24
Portslade11:2711:27
Shoreham-By-Sea11:3111:32
Worthing11:3811:40
West Worthing11:4211:42
Durrington-On-Sea11:4511:45
Goring-By-Sea11:4711:47
Angmering11:5111:51
Littlehampton12:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria11:50312:312LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria10:46
Preston Park11:5011:50
Hove11:5311:54
Portslade11:5711:57
Shoreham-By-Sea12:0112:02
Lancing12:0612:06
Worthing12:1012:10
West Worthing12:1212:12
Durrington-On-Sea12:1512:15
Goring-By-Sea12:1712:17
Angmering12:2112:21
Littlehampton12:31
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria12:20313:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria11:16
Preston Park12:2012:20
Hove12:2312:24
Portslade12:2712:27
Shoreham-By-Sea12:3112:32
Lancing12:3612:36
Worthing12:4012:40
West Worthing12:4212:42
Durrington-On-Sea12:4512:45
Goring-By-Sea12:4712:47
Angmering12:5112:51
Littlehampton13:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria13:20314:011LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria12:16
Preston Park13:2013:20
Hove13:2313:24
Portslade13:2713:27
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3113:32
Lancing13:3613:36
Worthing13:4013:40
West Worthing13:4213:42
Durrington-On-Sea13:4513:45
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47
Angmering13:5113:51
Littlehampton14:01
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Littlehampton stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Littlehampton timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...