desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Leagrave

Wed 2024-02-21 15:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Leagrave
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
ThameslinkBrighton15:32217:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:28
Preston Park15:3215:32
Hassocks15:3815:38
Burgess Hill15:4215:42
Wivelsfield15:4415:44
Haywards Heath15:4815:49
Balcombe15:5515:55
Three Bridges16:0016:01
Gatwick Airport16:0516:06
East Croydon16:2116:21
London Bridge16:3516:36
London Blackfriars16:4116:42
City Thameslink16:4316:44
Farringdon16:4616:46
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59
St Albans City17:1117:11
Harpenden17:1717:18
Luton Airport Parkway17:2317:23
Luton17:2717:27
Leagrave17:3117:31
Bedford17:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:02218:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:58
Preston Park16:0216:02
Hassocks16:0816:08
Burgess Hill16:1216:12
Wivelsfield16:1416:14
Haywards Heath16:1816:19
Balcombe16:2516:25
Three Bridges16:3016:31
Gatwick Airport16:3516:36
East Croydon16:5116:51
London Bridge17:0517:06
London Blackfriars17:1117:12
City Thameslink17:1317:14
Farringdon17:1617:16
London St Pancras Ll17:2017:21
St Albans City17:4017:41
Harpenden17:4717:48
Luton Airport Parkway17:5317:53
Luton17:5717:57
Leagrave18:0118:01
Bedford18:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:02219:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:58
Preston Park17:0217:02
Hassocks17:0817:08
Burgess Hill17:1217:12
Wivelsfield17:1417:14
Haywards Heath17:1817:19
Balcombe17:2517:25
Three Bridges17:3017:31
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36
East Croydon17:5117:51
London Bridge18:0518:06
London Blackfriars18:1118:12
City Thameslink18:1318:14
Farringdon18:1618:16
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21
St Albans City18:4018:41
Harpenden18:4718:48
Luton Airport Parkway18:5318:53
Luton18:5718:57
Leagrave19:0119:01
Bedford19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:32219:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:28
Preston Park17:3217:32
Hassocks17:3817:38
Burgess Hill17:4217:42
Wivelsfield17:4417:44
Haywards Heath17:4817:49
Balcombe17:5517:55
Three Bridges18:0018:01
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3518:36
London Blackfriars18:4118:42
City Thameslink18:4318:44
Farringdon18:4618:46
London St Pancras Ll18:5018:51
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5918:59
St Albans City19:1119:11
Harpenden19:1719:18
Luton Airport Parkway19:2319:23
Luton19:2719:27
Leagrave19:3119:31
Bedford19:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:32220:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:28
Preston Park18:3218:32
Hassocks18:3818:38
Burgess Hill18:4218:42
Wivelsfield18:4418:44
Haywards Heath18:4818:49
Balcombe18:5518:55
Three Bridges19:0019:01
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3519:36
London Blackfriars19:4119:42
City Thameslink19:4319:44
Farringdon19:4619:46
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59
St Albans City20:1120:11
Harpenden20:1720:17
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23
Luton20:2620:27
Leagrave20:3120:31
Bedford20:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:02221:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:58
Preston Park19:0219:02
Hassocks19:0819:08
Burgess Hill19:1219:12
Wivelsfield19:1419:14
Haywards Heath19:1819:19
Balcombe19:2519:25
Three Bridges19:3019:31
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36
East Croydon19:5119:51
London Bridge20:0520:06
London Blackfriars20:1120:12
City Thameslink20:1320:14
Farringdon20:1620:16
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29
St Albans City20:4120:41
Harpenden20:4720:47
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53
Luton20:5620:57
Leagrave21:0121:01
Bedford21:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:32221:312BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:28
Preston Park19:3219:32
Hassocks19:3819:38
Burgess Hill19:4219:42
Wivelsfield19:4419:44
Haywards Heath19:4819:49
Balcombe19:5519:55
Three Bridges20:0020:01
Gatwick Airport20:0520:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3520:36
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
City Thameslink20:4320:44
Farringdon20:4620:46
London St Pancras Ll20:5020:51
West Hampstead Thameslink20:5920:59
St Albans City21:1121:11
Harpenden21:1721:17
Luton Airport Parkway21:2221:23
Luton21:2621:27
Leagrave21:3121:31
Bedford21:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:02222:012BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:58
Preston Park20:0220:02
Hassocks20:0820:08
Burgess Hill20:1220:12
Wivelsfield20:1420:14
Haywards Heath20:1820:19
Balcombe20:2520:25
Three Bridges20:3020:31
Gatwick Airport20:3520:36
East Croydon20:5120:51
London Bridge21:0521:06
London Blackfriars21:1121:12
City Thameslink21:1321:14
Farringdon21:1621:16
London St Pancras Ll21:2021:21
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2921:29
St Albans City21:4121:41
Harpenden21:4721:47
Luton Airport Parkway21:5221:53
Luton21:5621:57
Leagrave22:0122:01
Bedford22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Leagrave stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Preston Park and Leagrave stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Leagrave timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...