desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to London Bridge

Wed 2022-01-26 16:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to London Bridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th January
ThameslinkBrighton16:59218:045BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:55
Preston Park16:5916:59
Hassocks17:0517:05
Burgess Hill17:0917:09
Wivelsfield17:1117:11
Haywards Heath17:1617:16
Three Bridges17:2717:28
Gatwick Airport17:3317:36
East Croydon17:5117:51
London Bridge18:0418:05
Bedford19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:25118:2413London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton16:43
Preston Park17:2517:25
Hassocks17:3217:32
Burgess Hill17:3517:35
Haywards Heath17:4017:42
Gatwick Airport17:5317:54
East Croydon18:0918:09
London Bridge18:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:29218:345BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:25
Preston Park17:2917:29
Hassocks17:3517:35
Burgess Hill17:3917:39
Wivelsfield17:4117:41
Haywards Heath17:4617:46
Three Bridges17:5717:58
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3418:35
Bedford19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton17:55118:5413London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:13
Preston Park17:5517:55
Hassocks18:0218:02
Burgess Hill18:0518:05
Haywards Heath18:1018:12
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24
East Croydon18:3918:39
London Bridge18:54
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:59219:045BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:55
Preston Park17:5917:59
Hassocks18:0518:05
Burgess Hill18:0918:09
Wivelsfield18:1118:11
Haywards Heath18:1618:16
Three Bridges18:2718:28
Gatwick Airport18:3318:36
East Croydon18:5118:51
London Bridge19:0419:05
Bedford20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:25119:2413London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:43
Preston Park18:2518:25
Hassocks18:3218:32
Burgess Hill18:3518:35
Haywards Heath18:4018:42
Gatwick Airport18:5318:54
East Croydon19:0919:09
London Bridge19:24
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:29219:345BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:25
Preston Park18:2918:29
Hassocks18:3518:35
Burgess Hill18:3918:39
Wivelsfield18:4118:41
Haywards Heath18:4618:46
Three Bridges18:5718:58
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3419:35
Bedford20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:55119:5413London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:13
Preston Park18:5518:55
Hassocks19:0219:02
Burgess Hill19:0519:05
Haywards Heath19:1019:12
Gatwick Airport19:2319:24
East Croydon19:3919:39
London Bridge19:54
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and London Bridge stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 181
London to Grove Park, Bromley North, Orpington and Sevenoaks
Timetable 182
London to Catford Bridge, Elmers End and Hayes
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 184
London to Dartford via Bexleyheath
Timetable 185
London to Dartford and Gravesend via Sidcup
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable 191
London to Tonbridge, Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..