desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Lancing

Sat 2020-09-26 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Lancing
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
SouthernLondon Victoria19:19319:39LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:15
Preston Park19:1919:19
Hove19:2319:23
Aldrington19:2519:25
Portslade19:2819:28
Fishersgate19:3019:30
Southwick19:3219:32
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35
Lancing19:3919:39
Littlehampton20:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:49320:09LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Preston Park19:4919:49
Hove19:5319:53
Aldrington19:5519:55
Portslade19:5819:58
Fishersgate20:0020:00
Southwick20:0220:02
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:05
Lancing20:0920:09
Littlehampton20:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:19320:39LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:15
Preston Park20:1920:19
Hove20:2320:23
Aldrington20:2520:25
Portslade20:2820:28
Fishersgate20:3020:30
Southwick20:3220:32
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35
Lancing20:3920:39
Littlehampton21:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:49321:09LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:45
Preston Park20:4920:49
Hove20:5320:53
Aldrington20:5520:55
Portslade20:5820:58
Fishersgate21:0021:00
Southwick21:0221:02
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:05
Lancing21:0921:09
Littlehampton21:39
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:19321:39LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:15
Preston Park21:1921:19
Hove21:2321:23
Aldrington21:2521:25
Portslade21:2821:28
Fishersgate21:3021:30
Southwick21:3221:32
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35
Lancing21:3921:39
Littlehampton22:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria21:49322:09LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:45
Preston Park21:4921:49
Hove21:5321:53
Aldrington21:5521:55
Portslade21:5821:58
Fishersgate22:0022:00
Southwick22:0222:02
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0522:05
Lancing22:0922:09
Littlehampton22:37
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:19322:39LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:15
Preston Park22:1922:19
Hove22:2322:23
Aldrington22:2522:25
Portslade22:2822:28
Fishersgate22:3022:30
Southwick22:3222:32
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3522:35
Lancing22:3922:39
Littlehampton23:06
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria22:49323:09LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:45
Preston Park22:4922:49
Hove22:5322:53
Aldrington22:5522:55
Portslade22:5822:58
Fishersgate23:0023:00
Southwick23:0223:02
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0523:05
Lancing23:0923:09
Littlehampton23:40
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria23:18323:36Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria22:15
Preston Park23:1823:18
Hove23:2223:22
Portslade23:2523:25
Southwick23:2823:28
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Lancing23:3623:36
Bognor Regis00:12
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Lancing timetables
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..