desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Harpenden

Mon 2020-09-21 20:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Harpenden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ThameslinkBrighton20:29222:172BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:25
Preston Park20:2920:29
Hassocks20:3520:35
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Wivelsfield20:4120:41
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Balcombe20:5120:51
Three Bridges20:5720:59
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
City Thameslink21:4321:44
Farringdon21:4621:46
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59
St Albans City22:1122:11
Harpenden22:1722:17
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:59222:482BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:55
Preston Park20:5920:59
Hassocks21:0521:05
Burgess Hill21:0921:09
Wivelsfield21:1121:11
Haywards Heath21:1621:16
Three Bridges21:2721:28
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
East Croydon21:5121:51
London Bridge22:0422:05
London Blackfriars22:1122:12
City Thameslink22:1322:14
Farringdon22:1622:16
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29
St Albans City22:4122:41
Harpenden22:4822:48
Bedford23:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:29223:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:25
Preston Park21:2921:29
Hassocks21:3521:35
Burgess Hill21:3921:39
Wivelsfield21:4121:41
Haywards Heath21:4521:46
Balcombe21:5121:51
Three Bridges21:5721:58
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06
East Croydon22:2122:21
London Bridge22:3422:35
London Blackfriars22:4122:42
City Thameslink22:4322:44
Farringdon22:4622:46
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59
St Albans City23:1523:16
Harpenden23:2223:22
Bedford23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:59223:522BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:55
Preston Park21:5921:59
Hassocks22:0522:05
Burgess Hill22:0922:09
Wivelsfield22:1122:11
Haywards Heath22:1622:16
Three Bridges22:2722:28
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36
East Croydon22:5122:51
London Bridge23:0423:05
London Blackfriars23:1123:12
Farringdon23:1623:16
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29
St Albans City23:4623:46
Harpenden23:5223:52
Bedford00:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:29200:222BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:25
Preston Park22:2922:29
Hassocks22:3522:35
Burgess Hill22:3922:39
Wivelsfield22:4122:41
Haywards Heath22:4522:46
Balcombe22:5122:51
Three Bridges22:5722:58
Gatwick Airport23:0323:06
East Croydon23:2123:21
London Bridge23:3423:35
London Blackfriars23:4123:42
Farringdon23:4623:46
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59
St Albans City00:1600:16
Harpenden00:2200:22
Bedford00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:59201:022BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:55
Preston Park22:5922:59
Hassocks23:0523:05
Burgess Hill23:0923:09
Wivelsfield23:1123:11
Haywards Heath23:1523:16
Balcombe23:2123:21
Three Bridges23:2723:28
Gatwick Airport23:3223:34
East Croydon23:5223:53
London Blackfriars00:1900:22
Farringdon00:2600:26
London St Pancras Ll00:3000:31
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39
St Albans City00:5600:56
Harpenden01:0201:02
Bedford01:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:29201:402BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:25
Preston Park23:2923:29
Hassocks23:3523:35
Burgess Hill23:3923:39
Wivelsfield23:4123:41
Haywards Heath23:4523:46
Balcombe23:5123:51
Three Bridges23:5723:58
Gatwick Airport00:0300:04
East Croydon00:2200:23
London Blackfriars00:4900:50
London St Pancras Ll00:5901:01
Kentish Town01:0501:05
West Hampstead Thameslink01:0901:09
Cricklewood01:1201:13
Hendon01:1701:17
Mill Hill Broadway01:2001:20
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2401:24
Radlett01:2801:28
St Albans City01:3401:34
Harpenden01:4001:40
Bedford02:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:41201:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:37
Preston Park23:4123:41
Hassocks23:4723:47
Burgess Hill23:5123:51
Wivelsfield23:5323:53
Haywards Heath23:5723:58
Balcombe00:0300:03
Three Bridges00:0900:11
Gatwick Airport00:1500:17
Redhill00:2500:26
East Croydon00:3900:40
London Blackfriars01:0601:06
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24
St Albans City01:4001:41
Harpenden01:4701:47
Bedford02:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Harpenden stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Harpenden timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..