desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Harpenden

Thu 2024-02-29 05:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Harpenden
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ThameslinkBrighton05:30207:172BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:26
Preston Park05:3005:30
Hassocks05:3705:37
Burgess Hill05:4105:42
Wivelsfield05:4405:44
Haywards Heath05:4905:49
Balcombe05:5505:55
Three Bridges06:0006:01
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:3506:36
London Blackfriars06:4106:42
City Thameslink06:4306:44
Farringdon06:4606:46
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51
St Albans City07:1107:11
Harpenden07:1707:17
Bedford07:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:00207:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:56
Preston Park06:0006:00
Hassocks06:0706:07
Burgess Hill06:1106:12
Wivelsfield06:1406:14
Haywards Heath06:1906:19
Balcombe06:2506:25
Three Bridges06:3006:31
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36
East Croydon06:5106:51
London Bridge07:0507:06
London Blackfriars07:1107:12
City Thameslink07:1307:14
Farringdon07:1607:16
London St Pancras Ll07:2007:21
St Albans City07:3907:39
Harpenden07:4707:47
Bedford08:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:30209:154BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:26
Preston Park07:3007:30
Hassocks07:3707:37
Burgess Hill07:4107:41
Wivelsfield07:4407:44
Haywards Heath07:4907:49
Balcombe07:5507:55
Three Bridges08:0008:01
Gatwick Airport08:0508:06
East Croydon08:2108:21
London Bridge08:3508:36
London Blackfriars08:4108:42
City Thameslink08:4308:44
Farringdon08:4608:46
London St Pancras Ll08:5008:51
St Albans City09:0909:09
Harpenden09:1509:15
Bedford09:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:00209:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:56
Preston Park08:0008:00
Hassocks08:0708:07
Burgess Hill08:1108:12
Wivelsfield08:1408:14
Haywards Heath08:1908:19
Balcombe08:2508:25
Three Bridges08:3008:31
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36
East Croydon08:5108:51
London Bridge09:0509:06
London Blackfriars09:1109:12
City Thameslink09:1309:14
Farringdon09:1609:16
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2909:29
St Albans City09:4109:41
Harpenden09:4709:47
Bedford10:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:30210:172BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:26
Preston Park08:3008:30
Hassocks08:3708:37
Burgess Hill08:4108:41
Wivelsfield08:4408:44
Haywards Heath08:4908:49
Balcombe08:5508:55
Three Bridges09:0009:01
Gatwick Airport09:0509:06
East Croydon09:2109:21
London Bridge09:3509:36
London Blackfriars09:4109:42
City Thameslink09:4309:44
Farringdon09:4609:46
London St Pancras Ll09:5009:51
West Hampstead Thameslink09:5909:59
St Albans City10:1110:11
Harpenden10:1710:17
Bedford10:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:02210:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:58
Preston Park09:0209:02
Hassocks09:0809:08
Burgess Hill09:1209:12
Wivelsfield09:1409:14
Haywards Heath09:1809:19
Balcombe09:2509:25
Three Bridges09:3009:31
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36
East Croydon09:5109:51
London Bridge10:0510:06
London Blackfriars10:1110:12
City Thameslink10:1310:14
Farringdon10:1610:16
London St Pancras Ll10:2010:21
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2910:29
St Albans City10:4110:41
Harpenden10:4710:47
Bedford11:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:32211:172BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:28
Preston Park09:3209:32
Hassocks09:3809:38
Burgess Hill09:4209:42
Wivelsfield09:4409:44
Haywards Heath09:4809:49
Balcombe09:5509:55
Three Bridges10:0010:01
Gatwick Airport10:0510:06
East Croydon10:2110:21
London Bridge10:3510:36
London Blackfriars10:4110:42
City Thameslink10:4310:44
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59
St Albans City11:1111:11
Harpenden11:1711:17
Bedford11:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:02211:472BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:58
Preston Park10:0210:02
Hassocks10:0810:08
Burgess Hill10:1210:12
Wivelsfield10:1410:14
Haywards Heath10:1810:19
Balcombe10:2510:25
Three Bridges10:3010:31
Gatwick Airport10:3510:36
East Croydon10:5110:51
London Bridge11:0511:06
London Blackfriars11:1111:12
City Thameslink11:1311:14
Farringdon11:1611:16
London St Pancras Ll11:2011:21
West Hampstead Thameslink11:2911:29
St Albans City11:4111:41
Harpenden11:4711:47
Bedford12:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Harpenden stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Preston Park and Harpenden stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Harpenden timetables
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...