desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Gatwick Airport

Tue 2022-01-18 21:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Gatwick Airport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ThameslinkBrighton21:59222:331BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:55
Preston Park21:5921:59
Hassocks22:0522:05
Burgess Hill22:0922:09
Wivelsfield22:1122:11
Haywards Heath22:1622:16
Three Bridges22:2722:28
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36
Bedford00:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton22:25122:534London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton21:43
Preston Park22:2522:25
Hassocks22:3222:32
Burgess Hill22:3522:35
Haywards Heath22:4022:42
Gatwick Airport22:5322:54
London Bridge23:25
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:29223:031BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:25
Preston Park22:2922:29
Hassocks22:3522:35
Burgess Hill22:3922:39
Wivelsfield22:4122:41
Haywards Heath22:4522:46
Balcombe22:5122:51
Three Bridges22:5722:58
Gatwick Airport23:0323:06
Bedford00:56
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:59223:324BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:55
Preston Park22:5922:59
Hassocks23:0523:05
Burgess Hill23:0923:09
Wivelsfield23:1123:11
Haywards Heath23:1523:16
Balcombe23:2123:21
Three Bridges23:2723:28
Gatwick Airport23:3223:34
Bedford01:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ThameslinkBrighton05:10205:444CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:06
Preston Park05:1005:10
Hassocks05:1605:16
Burgess Hill05:2005:20
Wivelsfield05:2205:22
Haywards Heath05:2705:28
Balcombe05:3405:34
Three Bridges05:3905:40
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46
Cambridge07:40
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:29206:041BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:25
Preston Park05:2905:29
Hassocks05:3505:35
Burgess Hill05:3905:39
Wivelsfield05:4105:41
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5105:51
Three Bridges05:5705:58
Gatwick Airport06:0406:06
Bedford07:51
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Gatwick Airport stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..