desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Goring-by-Sea

Wed 2024-02-21 14:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Goring-by-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
SouthernLondon Victoria15:20315:47LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:16
Preston Park15:2015:20
Hove15:2315:24
Portslade15:2715:27
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3115:32
East Worthing15:3715:37
Worthing15:3915:40
West Worthing15:4215:42
Durrington-On-Sea15:4515:45
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47
Littlehampton16:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria15:50316:17LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria14:46
Preston Park15:5015:50
Hove15:5315:54
Portslade15:5715:57
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0116:02
Lancing16:0616:06
Worthing16:1016:10
West Worthing16:1216:12
Durrington-On-Sea16:1516:15
Goring-By-Sea16:1716:17
Littlehampton16:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:20316:47LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:16
Preston Park16:2016:20
Hove16:2316:24
Portslade16:2716:27
Shoreham-By-Sea16:3116:32
Worthing16:3816:40
West Worthing16:4216:42
Durrington-On-Sea16:4516:45
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47
Littlehampton17:01
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria16:50317:17LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Preston Park16:5016:50
Hove16:5316:54
Portslade16:5716:57
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0117:02
Lancing17:0617:06
Worthing17:1017:10
West Worthing17:1217:12
Durrington-On-Sea17:1517:15
Goring-By-Sea17:1717:17
Littlehampton17:31
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:21317:51LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:16
Preston Park17:2117:21
Hove17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:29
Fishersgate17:3117:31
Southwick17:3317:33
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3617:36
East Worthing17:4117:41
Worthing17:4417:44
West Worthing17:4617:46
Durrington-On-Sea17:4917:49
Goring-By-Sea17:5117:51
Littlehampton18:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:51318:20LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Preston Park17:5117:51
Hove17:5517:55
Portslade17:5817:59
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0318:04
Lancing18:0818:08
Worthing18:1218:13
West Worthing18:1518:15
Durrington-On-Sea18:1818:18
Goring-By-Sea18:2018:21
Littlehampton18:35
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:21318:50LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:16
Preston Park18:2118:21
Hove18:2518:25
Portslade18:2818:29
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3318:34
Lancing18:3818:38
Worthing18:4218:43
West Worthing18:4518:45
Durrington-On-Sea18:4818:48
Goring-By-Sea18:5018:51
Littlehampton19:05
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:33319:08LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:33
Preston Park18:3218:33
Hove18:3718:40
Portslade18:4318:43
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5018:50
Lancing18:5418:55
Worthing18:5919:00
West Worthing19:0219:02
Durrington-On-Sea19:0519:05
Goring-By-Sea19:0819:08
Littlehampton19:25
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Goring-by-Sea stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Goring-by-Sea timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...