desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to East Croydon

Thu 2022-01-20 19:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SouthernLittlehampton19:25120:091London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:43
Preston Park19:2519:25
Hassocks19:3219:32
Burgess Hill19:3519:35
Haywards Heath19:4019:42
Gatwick Airport19:5319:54
East Croydon20:0920:09
London Bridge20:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:29220:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:25
Preston Park19:2919:29
Hassocks19:3519:35
Burgess Hill19:3919:39
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Haywards Heath19:4519:46
Balcombe19:5119:51
Three Bridges19:5719:58
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
Bedford21:53
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:55220:391London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:13
Preston Park19:5519:55
Hassocks20:0220:02
Burgess Hill20:0520:05
Haywards Heath20:1020:12
Gatwick Airport20:2320:24
East Croydon20:3920:39
London Bridge20:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:59220:512BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:55
Preston Park19:5919:59
Hassocks20:0520:05
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Wivelsfield20:1120:11
Haywards Heath20:1620:16
Three Bridges20:2720:28
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36
East Croydon20:5120:51
Bedford22:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton20:25121:091London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton19:43
Preston Park20:2520:25
Hassocks20:3220:32
Burgess Hill20:3520:35
Haywards Heath20:4020:42
Gatwick Airport20:5320:54
East Croydon21:0921:09
London Bridge21:24
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:29221:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:25
Preston Park20:2920:29
Hassocks20:3520:35
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Wivelsfield20:4120:41
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Balcombe20:5120:51
Three Bridges20:5720:58
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton20:55121:391London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:13
Preston Park20:5520:55
Hassocks21:0221:02
Burgess Hill21:0521:05
Haywards Heath21:1121:12
Gatwick Airport21:2321:24
East Croydon21:3921:39
London Bridge21:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:59221:512BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:55
Preston Park20:5920:59
Hassocks21:0521:05
Burgess Hill21:0921:09
Wivelsfield21:1121:11
Haywards Heath21:1621:16
Three Bridges21:2721:28
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36
East Croydon21:5121:51
Bedford23:21
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and East Croydon stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 164
London to Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Selhurst and West Croydon
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..