desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to East Croydon

Tue 2024-06-25 05:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th June
ThameslinkBrighton05:30206:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:26
Preston Park05:3005:30
Hassocks05:3705:37
Burgess Hill05:4105:42
Wivelsfield05:4405:44
Haywards Heath05:4905:49
Balcombe05:5505:55
Three Bridges06:0006:01
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
Bedford07:52
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton05:57106:421London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:11
Preston Park05:5705:57
Hassocks06:0406:04
Burgess Hill06:0806:08
Haywards Heath06:1306:14
Three Bridges06:2206:23
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28
East Croydon06:4206:43
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:00206:512BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:56
Preston Park06:0006:00
Hassocks06:0706:07
Burgess Hill06:1106:12
Wivelsfield06:1406:14
Haywards Heath06:1906:19
Balcombe06:2506:25
Three Bridges06:3006:31
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36
East Croydon06:5106:51
Bedford08:22
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:13207:012CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:09
Preston Park06:1306:13
Hassocks06:2006:20
Burgess Hill06:2406:24
Haywards Heath06:2906:31
Three Bridges06:3906:40
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46
East Croydon07:0107:01
Cambridge08:41
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Hastings06:22207:181London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:07
Littlehampton05:37
Preston Park06:2206:22
Hassocks06:2906:29
Burgess Hill06:3306:33
Haywards Heath06:3806:47
Three Bridges06:5606:57
Gatwick Airport07:0107:02
East Croydon07:1807:19
London Victoria07:36
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:30207:212BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:26
Preston Park06:3006:30
Hassocks06:3706:37
Burgess Hill06:4106:41
Wivelsfield06:4406:44
Haywards Heath06:4906:49
Balcombe06:5506:55
Three Bridges07:0007:01
Gatwick Airport07:0507:06
East Croydon07:2107:21
Bedford08:40
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:43207:312CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:39
Preston Park06:4306:43
Hassocks06:5006:50
Burgess Hill06:5406:54
Haywards Heath06:5907:01
Three Bridges07:0907:10
Gatwick Airport07:1507:16
East Croydon07:3107:31
Cambridge09:11
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:52207:342London BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:05
Preston Park06:5106:52
Wivelsfield07:0007:01
Haywards Heath07:0507:06
Three Bridges07:1507:16
East Croydon07:3407:37
London Bridge07:55
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and East Croydon stations
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...