desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to East Croydon

Sat 2020-09-26 17:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to East Croydon
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ThameslinkBrighton18:16219:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:12
Preston Park18:1618:16
Hassocks18:2218:22
Burgess Hill18:2618:26
Wivelsfield18:2818:28
Haywards Heath18:3318:33
Three Bridges18:4418:45
Gatwick Airport18:5018:51
East Croydon19:0619:13
Bedford20:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:25119:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:24
Preston Park18:2518:25
Hassocks18:3218:32
Burgess Hill18:3518:35
Haywards Heath18:4018:42
Gatwick Airport18:5318:54
East Croydon19:0919:10
London Victoria19:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:46219:362BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:42
Preston Park18:4618:46
Hassocks18:5218:52
Burgess Hill18:5618:56
Wivelsfield18:5818:58
Haywards Heath19:0319:03
Three Bridges19:1419:15
Gatwick Airport19:2019:21
East Croydon19:3619:43
Bedford21:21
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton18:55119:391London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton17:51
Preston Park18:5518:55
Hassocks19:0219:02
Burgess Hill19:0519:05
Haywards Heath19:1019:12
Gatwick Airport19:2319:24
East Croydon19:3919:40
London Victoria19:58
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:16220:062BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:12
Preston Park19:1619:16
Hassocks19:2219:22
Burgess Hill19:2619:26
Wivelsfield19:2819:28
Haywards Heath19:3319:33
Three Bridges19:4419:45
Gatwick Airport19:5019:51
East Croydon20:0620:13
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:25120:091London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:24
Preston Park19:2519:25
Hassocks19:3219:32
Burgess Hill19:3519:35
Haywards Heath19:4019:42
Gatwick Airport19:5319:54
East Croydon20:0920:10
London Victoria20:28
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:46220:362BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:42
Preston Park19:4619:46
Hassocks19:5219:52
Burgess Hill19:5619:56
Wivelsfield19:5819:58
Haywards Heath20:0320:03
Three Bridges20:1420:15
Gatwick Airport20:2020:21
East Croydon20:3620:43
Bedford22:23
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton19:55120:401London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton18:51
Preston Park19:5519:55
Hassocks20:0220:02
Burgess Hill20:0520:05
Haywards Heath20:1020:12
Gatwick Airport20:2320:26
East Croydon20:4020:41
London Victoria20:58
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and East Croydon stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other East Croydon timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..