desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Durrington-on-Sea

Wed 2024-02-28 16:44

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Durrington-on-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
SouthernLondon Victoria16:50317:15LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria15:46
Preston Park16:5016:50
Hove16:5316:54
Portslade16:5716:57
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0117:02
Lancing17:0617:06
Worthing17:1017:10
West Worthing17:1217:12
Durrington-On-Sea17:1517:15
Littlehampton17:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:21317:49LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:16
Preston Park17:2117:21
Hove17:2517:25
Portslade17:2817:29
Fishersgate17:3117:31
Southwick17:3317:33
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3617:36
East Worthing17:4117:41
Worthing17:4417:44
West Worthing17:4617:46
Durrington-On-Sea17:4917:49
Littlehampton18:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria17:51318:18LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria16:46
Preston Park17:5117:51
Hove17:5517:55
Portslade17:5817:59
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0318:04
Lancing18:0818:08
Worthing18:1218:13
West Worthing18:1518:15
Durrington-On-Sea18:1818:18
Littlehampton18:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:21318:48LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:16
Preston Park18:2118:21
Hove18:2518:25
Portslade18:2818:29
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3318:34
Lancing18:3818:38
Worthing18:4218:43
West Worthing18:4518:45
Durrington-On-Sea18:4818:48
Littlehampton19:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge18:33319:05LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge17:33
Preston Park18:3218:33
Hove18:3718:40
Portslade18:4318:43
Shoreham-By-Sea18:5018:50
Lancing18:5418:55
Worthing18:5919:00
West Worthing19:0219:02
Durrington-On-Sea19:0519:05
Littlehampton19:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:51319:18LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:46
Preston Park18:5118:51
Hove18:5518:55
Portslade18:5818:59
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0319:04
Lancing19:0819:08
Worthing19:1219:13
West Worthing19:1519:15
Durrington-On-Sea19:1819:18
Littlehampton19:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:21319:48LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:16
Preston Park19:2119:21
Hove19:2519:25
Portslade19:2819:29
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3319:34
Lancing19:3819:38
Worthing19:4219:43
West Worthing19:4519:45
Durrington-On-Sea19:4819:48
Littlehampton20:05
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:51320:18LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:46
Preston Park19:5119:51
Hove19:5519:55
Portslade19:5819:59
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0320:04
Lancing20:0820:08
Worthing20:1220:13
West Worthing20:1520:15
Durrington-On-Sea20:1820:18
Littlehampton20:35
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Durrington-on-Sea stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Durrington-on-Sea timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...