desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Durrington-on-Sea

Thu 2022-01-20 20:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Durrington-on-Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
SouthernLondon Bridge20:49321:16LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge19:47
Preston Park20:4920:49
Hove20:5320:53
Portslade20:5620:56
Southwick20:5920:59
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0221:03
Lancing21:0721:07
Worthing21:1121:12
West Worthing21:1421:14
Durrington-On-Sea21:1621:16
Littlehampton21:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:19321:46LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:17
Preston Park21:1921:19
Hove21:2321:23
Portslade21:2621:26
Southwick21:2921:29
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3221:33
Lancing21:3721:37
Worthing21:4121:42
West Worthing21:4421:44
Durrington-On-Sea21:4621:46
Littlehampton22:03
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge21:49322:16LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge20:47
Preston Park21:4921:49
Hove21:5321:53
Portslade21:5621:56
Southwick21:5921:59
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03
Lancing22:0722:07
Worthing22:1122:12
West Worthing22:1422:14
Durrington-On-Sea22:1622:16
Littlehampton22:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:20322:47LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:17
Preston Park22:2022:20
Hove22:2322:24
Portslade22:2722:27
Southwick22:3022:30
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3322:34
Lancing22:3822:38
Worthing22:4222:42
West Worthing22:4422:44
Durrington-On-Sea22:4722:47
Littlehampton23:04
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge22:49323:16LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge21:47
Preston Park22:4922:49
Hove22:5322:53
Portslade22:5622:56
Southwick22:5922:59
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:03
Lancing23:0723:07
Worthing23:1123:12
West Worthing23:1423:14
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16
Littlehampton23:33
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge23:18323:45Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge22:17
Preston Park23:1823:18
Hove23:2223:22
Portslade23:2523:25
Southwick23:2823:28
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32
Lancing23:3623:36
Worthing23:4023:41
West Worthing23:4323:43
Durrington-On-Sea23:4523:45
Bognor Regis00:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
SouthernHaywards Heath07:49308:14LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Haywards Heath07:34
Preston Park07:4907:49
Hove07:5307:53
Portslade07:5607:56
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0108:01
Lancing08:0508:05
Worthing08:0908:10
West Worthing08:1208:12
Durrington-On-Sea08:1408:14
Littlehampton08:31
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:19308:44LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:17
Preston Park08:1908:19
Hove08:2308:23
Portslade08:2608:26
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3108:31
Lancing08:3508:35
Worthing08:3908:40
West Worthing08:4208:42
Durrington-On-Sea08:4408:44
Littlehampton09:02
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Bridge08:49309:16LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Bridge07:47
Preston Park08:4908:49
Hove08:5308:55
Portslade08:5808:58
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0209:03
Lancing09:0709:07
Worthing09:1109:11
West Worthing09:1309:13
Durrington-On-Sea09:1609:16
Littlehampton09:32
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Durrington-on-Sea stations
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Durrington-on-Sea timetables
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..