desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to City Thameslink

Wed 2020-09-23 15:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to City Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ThameslinkBrighton15:29216:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:25
Preston Park15:2915:29
Hassocks15:3515:35
Burgess Hill15:3915:39
Wivelsfield15:4115:41
Haywards Heath15:4615:46
Three Bridges15:5715:58
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06
East Croydon16:2116:21
London Bridge16:3416:35
London Blackfriars16:4116:42
City Thameslink16:4316:44
Bedford17:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton15:59217:131BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:55
Preston Park15:5915:59
Hassocks16:0516:05
Burgess Hill16:0916:09
Wivelsfield16:1116:11
Haywards Heath16:1616:16
Three Bridges16:2716:28
Gatwick Airport16:3316:36
East Croydon16:5116:51
London Bridge17:0417:05
London Blackfriars17:1117:12
City Thameslink17:1317:14
Bedford18:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:29217:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:25
Preston Park16:2916:29
Hassocks16:3516:35
Burgess Hill16:3916:39
Wivelsfield16:4116:41
Haywards Heath16:4616:46
Three Bridges16:5716:58
Gatwick Airport17:0317:06
East Croydon17:2117:21
London Bridge17:3417:35
London Blackfriars17:4117:42
City Thameslink17:4317:44
Bedford18:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton16:59218:131BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:55
Preston Park16:5916:59
Hassocks17:0517:05
Burgess Hill17:0917:09
Wivelsfield17:1117:11
Haywards Heath17:1617:16
Three Bridges17:2717:28
Gatwick Airport17:3317:36
East Croydon17:5117:51
London Bridge18:0418:05
London Blackfriars18:1118:12
City Thameslink18:1318:14
Bedford19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:29218:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:25
Preston Park17:2917:29
Hassocks17:3517:35
Burgess Hill17:3917:39
Wivelsfield17:4117:41
Haywards Heath17:4617:46
Three Bridges17:5717:58
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3418:35
London Blackfriars18:4118:42
City Thameslink18:4318:44
Bedford19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:59219:131BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:55
Preston Park17:5917:59
Hassocks18:0518:05
Burgess Hill18:0918:09
Wivelsfield18:1118:11
Haywards Heath18:1618:16
Three Bridges18:2718:28
Gatwick Airport18:3318:36
East Croydon18:5118:51
London Bridge19:0419:05
London Blackfriars19:1119:12
City Thameslink19:1319:14
Bedford20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:29219:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:25
Preston Park18:2918:29
Hassocks18:3518:35
Burgess Hill18:3918:39
Wivelsfield18:4118:41
Haywards Heath18:4618:46
Three Bridges18:5718:58
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3419:35
London Blackfriars19:4119:42
City Thameslink19:4319:44
Bedford20:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:59220:131BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:55
Preston Park18:5918:59
Hassocks19:0519:05
Burgess Hill19:0919:09
Wivelsfield19:1119:11
Haywards Heath19:1619:16
Three Bridges19:2719:28
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36
East Croydon19:5119:51
London Bridge20:0420:05
London Blackfriars20:1120:12
City Thameslink20:1320:14
Bedford21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and City Thameslink stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..