desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to City Thameslink

Thu 2022-01-20 21:11

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to City Thameslink
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ThameslinkBrighton21:29222:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:25
Preston Park21:2921:29
Hassocks21:3521:35
Burgess Hill21:3921:39
Wivelsfield21:4121:41
Haywards Heath21:4521:46
Balcombe21:5121:51
Three Bridges21:5721:58
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06
East Croydon22:2122:21
London Bridge22:3422:35
London Blackfriars22:4122:42
City Thameslink22:4322:44
Bedford23:55
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 21st January
ThameslinkBrighton05:10206:231CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:06
Preston Park05:1005:10
Hassocks05:1605:16
Burgess Hill05:2005:20
Wivelsfield05:2205:22
Haywards Heath05:2705:28
Balcombe05:3405:34
Three Bridges05:3905:40
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46
East Croydon06:0106:01
London Bridge06:1506:16
London Blackfriars06:2106:22
City Thameslink06:2306:24
Cambridge07:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:29206:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:25
Preston Park05:2905:29
Hassocks05:3505:35
Burgess Hill05:3905:39
Wivelsfield05:4105:41
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5105:51
Three Bridges05:5705:58
Gatwick Airport06:0406:06
East Croydon06:2106:21
London Bridge06:3406:35
London Blackfriars06:4106:42
City Thameslink06:4306:44
Bedford07:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:59207:131BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:55
Preston Park05:5905:59
Hassocks06:0506:05
Burgess Hill06:0906:09
Wivelsfield06:1106:11
Haywards Heath06:1606:16
Three Bridges06:2606:28
Gatwick Airport06:3306:36
East Croydon06:5106:51
London Bridge07:0407:05
London Blackfriars07:1107:12
City Thameslink07:1307:14
Bedford08:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:29207:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:25
Preston Park06:2906:29
Hassocks06:3506:35
Burgess Hill06:3906:39
Wivelsfield06:4106:41
Haywards Heath06:4606:46
Three Bridges06:5606:58
Gatwick Airport07:0407:06
East Croydon07:2107:21
London Bridge07:3407:35
London Blackfriars07:4107:42
City Thameslink07:4307:44
Bedford08:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton06:59208:131BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton06:55
Preston Park06:5906:59
Hassocks07:0507:05
Burgess Hill07:0907:09
Wivelsfield07:1107:11
Haywards Heath07:1607:16
Three Bridges07:2707:28
Gatwick Airport07:3307:36
East Croydon07:5107:51
London Bridge08:0408:05
London Blackfriars08:1108:12
City Thameslink08:1308:14
Bedford09:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton07:29208:431BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:25
Preston Park07:2907:29
Hassocks07:3507:35
Burgess Hill07:3907:39
Wivelsfield07:4107:41
Haywards Heath07:4607:46
Three Bridges07:5707:58
Gatwick Airport08:0408:06
East Croydon08:2108:21
London Bridge08:3408:35
London Blackfriars08:4108:42
City Thameslink08:4308:44
Bedford09:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and City Thameslink stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other City Thameslink timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..