desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Clapham Junction

Sat 2020-09-26 21:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
SouthernLittlehampton21:25122:2112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:24
Preston Park21:2521:25
Hassocks21:3221:32
Burgess Hill21:3521:35
Haywards Heath21:4021:42
Gatwick Airport21:5321:57
East Croydon22:1122:12
Clapham Junction22:2122:21
London Victoria22:28
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton21:55122:4912London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton20:54
Preston Park21:5521:55
Hassocks22:0222:02
Burgess Hill22:0522:05
Haywards Heath22:1022:12
Gatwick Airport22:2322:24
East Croydon22:3922:40
Clapham Junction22:4922:50
London Victoria22:58
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton22:25123:2212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton21:24
Preston Park22:2522:25
Hassocks22:3222:32
Burgess Hill22:3522:35
Haywards Heath22:4022:42
Gatwick Airport22:5522:56
East Croydon23:1123:11
Clapham Junction23:2223:22
London Victoria23:30
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
SouthernBrighton / Horsham05:51207:0514London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham06:01
Brighton05:47
Preston Park05:5105:51
Hassocks05:5705:57
Burgess Hill06:0106:01
Wivelsfield06:0306:03
Haywards Heath06:0706:08
Three Bridges06:1606:23
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28
Redhill06:3606:37
East Croydon06:5006:51
Clapham Junction07:0507:07
London Victoria07:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton / Horsham06:51208:0714London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Horsham07:05
Brighton06:47
Preston Park06:5106:51
Hassocks06:5706:57
Burgess Hill07:0107:01
Wivelsfield07:0307:03
Haywards Heath07:0707:08
Three Bridges07:1607:23
Gatwick Airport07:2707:28
Redhill07:3607:37
East Croydon07:5007:51
Clapham Junction08:0708:08
London Victoria08:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton / Brighton07:57208:5512London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:47
Littlehampton07:12
Preston Park07:5707:57
Haywards Heath08:0908:13
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25
Redhill08:3408:34
East Croydon08:4508:46
Clapham Junction08:5508:56
London Victoria09:05
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:57109:5312London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:14
Preston Park08:5708:57
Haywards Heath09:0809:11
Gatwick Airport09:2509:29
East Croydon09:4309:44
Clapham Junction09:5309:54
London Victoria10:01
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton09:57110:5312London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton09:14
Preston Park09:5709:57
Haywards Heath10:0810:11
Gatwick Airport10:2610:29
East Croydon10:4310:44
Clapham Junction10:5310:54
London Victoria11:01
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable T059
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..