desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Clapham Junction

Thu 2024-02-29 04:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Clapham Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
SouthernBrighton05:22206:2212London VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton05:18
Preston Park05:2205:22
Hassocks05:2805:29
Burgess Hill05:3205:33
Haywards Heath05:3805:39
Three Bridges05:4805:49
Gatwick Airport05:5305:57
East Croydon06:1106:12
Selhurst06:1406:14
Clapham Junction06:2206:23
London Victoria06:30
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton05:57106:5212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton05:11
Preston Park05:5605:57
Hassocks06:0306:04
Burgess Hill06:0706:08
Haywards Heath06:1306:13
Three Bridges06:2206:22
Gatwick Airport06:2706:28
East Croydon06:4206:43
Clapham Junction06:5206:52
London Victoria06:59
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton06:56107:5212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:10
Preston Park06:5506:56
Hassocks07:0207:03
Burgess Hill07:0607:07
Haywards Heath07:1207:12
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25
Horley07:2707:28
East Croydon07:4207:43
Clapham Junction07:5207:52
London Victoria07:59
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:26108:2212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:40
Preston Park07:2507:26
Hassocks07:3207:33
Burgess Hill07:3607:37
Haywards Heath07:4207:42
Gatwick Airport07:5407:55
Horley07:5707:58
East Croydon08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:2208:22
London Victoria08:29
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton07:56108:5212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:10
Preston Park07:5507:56
Hassocks08:0208:03
Burgess Hill08:0608:07
Haywards Heath08:1208:12
Gatwick Airport08:2408:25
Horley08:2708:28
East Croydon08:4208:43
Clapham Junction08:5208:52
London Victoria08:59
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:26109:2212London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton07:40
Preston Park08:2508:26
Hassocks08:3208:33
Burgess Hill08:3608:37
Haywards Heath08:4208:42
Gatwick Airport08:5408:55
Horley08:5708:58
East Croydon09:1209:13
Clapham Junction09:2209:22
London Victoria09:29
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton08:56109:5112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:13
Preston Park08:5508:56
Hassocks09:0209:03
Burgess Hill09:0609:07
Haywards Heath09:1209:12
Gatwick Airport09:2309:26
East Croydon09:4109:42
Clapham Junction09:5109:51
London Victoria09:58
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLittlehampton09:26210:2112London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton08:43
Preston Park09:2509:26
Hassocks09:3209:32
Burgess Hill09:3609:36
Haywards Heath09:4109:42
Gatwick Airport09:5309:56
East Croydon10:1110:12
Clapham Junction10:2110:21
London Victoria10:29
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Clapham Junction stations
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other Clapham Junction timetables
Timetable 003
Stratford and Barking Riverside to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 163
London to Tulse Hill, Streatham, Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 164
London to East and West Croydon, Sutton, Epsom Downs and Epsom via Balham and Selhurst
Timetable 165
London to Beckenham Junction and West Croydon via Crystal Palace
Timetable 166
London to Crystal Palace, Norwood Junction, East and West Croydon via Forest Hill
Timetable 167
Highbury & Islington to Canada Water, Peckham Rye, Clapham Junction, New Cross, Crystal Palace and West Croydon
Timetable 168
Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London to East Croydon, Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...