desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to London Blackfriars

Thu 2022-01-20 16:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to London Blackfriars
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ThameslinkBrighton16:59218:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:55
Preston Park16:5916:59
Hassocks17:0517:05
Burgess Hill17:0917:09
Wivelsfield17:1117:11
Haywards Heath17:1617:16
Three Bridges17:2717:28
Gatwick Airport17:3317:36
East Croydon17:5117:51
London Bridge18:0418:05
London Blackfriars18:1118:12
Bedford19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:29218:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:25
Preston Park17:2917:29
Hassocks17:3517:35
Burgess Hill17:3917:39
Wivelsfield17:4117:41
Haywards Heath17:4617:46
Three Bridges17:5717:58
Gatwick Airport18:0318:06
East Croydon18:2118:21
London Bridge18:3418:35
London Blackfriars18:4118:42
Bedford19:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton17:59219:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:55
Preston Park17:5917:59
Hassocks18:0518:05
Burgess Hill18:0918:09
Wivelsfield18:1118:11
Haywards Heath18:1618:16
Three Bridges18:2718:28
Gatwick Airport18:3318:36
East Croydon18:5118:51
London Bridge19:0419:05
London Blackfriars19:1119:12
Bedford20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:29219:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:25
Preston Park18:2918:29
Hassocks18:3518:35
Burgess Hill18:3918:39
Wivelsfield18:4118:41
Haywards Heath18:4618:46
Three Bridges18:5718:58
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06
East Croydon19:2119:21
London Bridge19:3419:35
London Blackfriars19:4119:42
Bedford20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton18:59220:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:55
Preston Park18:5918:59
Hassocks19:0519:05
Burgess Hill19:0919:09
Wivelsfield19:1119:11
Haywards Heath19:1619:16
Three Bridges19:2719:28
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36
East Croydon19:5119:51
London Bridge20:0420:05
London Blackfriars20:1120:12
Bedford21:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:29220:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:25
Preston Park19:2919:29
Hassocks19:3519:35
Burgess Hill19:3919:39
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Haywards Heath19:4519:46
Balcombe19:5119:51
Three Bridges19:5719:58
Gatwick Airport20:0320:06
East Croydon20:2120:21
London Bridge20:3420:35
London Blackfriars20:4120:42
Bedford21:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:59221:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:55
Preston Park19:5919:59
Hassocks20:0520:05
Burgess Hill20:0920:09
Wivelsfield20:1120:11
Haywards Heath20:1620:16
Three Bridges20:2720:28
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36
East Croydon20:5120:51
London Bridge21:0421:05
London Blackfriars21:1121:12
Bedford22:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:29221:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:25
Preston Park20:2920:29
Hassocks20:3520:35
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Wivelsfield20:4120:41
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Balcombe20:5120:51
Three Bridges20:5720:58
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06
East Croydon21:2121:21
London Bridge21:3421:35
London Blackfriars21:4121:42
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and London Blackfriars stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Preston Park timetables
None
Other London Blackfriars timetables
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 190
London to Maidstone East, Ashford International, Canterbury West and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..