desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to London Blackfriars

Fri 2020-09-25 10:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to London Blackfriars
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
ThameslinkBrighton10:59212:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:55
Preston Park10:5910:59
Hassocks11:0511:05
Burgess Hill11:0911:09
Wivelsfield11:1111:11
Haywards Heath11:1611:16
Three Bridges11:2711:28
Gatwick Airport11:3311:36
East Croydon11:5111:51
London Bridge12:0412:05
London Blackfriars12:1112:12
Bedford13:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:29212:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:25
Preston Park11:2911:29
Hassocks11:3511:35
Burgess Hill11:3911:39
Wivelsfield11:4111:41
Haywards Heath11:4611:46
Three Bridges11:5711:58
Gatwick Airport12:0312:06
East Croydon12:2112:21
London Bridge12:3412:35
London Blackfriars12:4112:42
Bedford13:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton11:59213:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton11:55
Preston Park11:5911:59
Hassocks12:0512:05
Burgess Hill12:0912:09
Wivelsfield12:1112:11
Haywards Heath12:1612:16
Three Bridges12:2712:28
Gatwick Airport12:3312:36
East Croydon12:5112:51
London Bridge13:0413:05
London Blackfriars13:1113:12
Bedford14:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:29213:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:25
Preston Park12:2912:29
Hassocks12:3512:35
Burgess Hill12:3912:39
Wivelsfield12:4112:41
Haywards Heath12:4612:46
Three Bridges12:5712:58
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06
East Croydon13:2113:21
London Bridge13:3413:35
London Blackfriars13:4113:42
Bedford14:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton12:59214:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton12:55
Preston Park12:5912:59
Hassocks13:0513:05
Burgess Hill13:0913:09
Wivelsfield13:1113:11
Haywards Heath13:1613:16
Three Bridges13:2713:28
Gatwick Airport13:3313:36
East Croydon13:5113:51
London Bridge14:0414:05
London Blackfriars14:1114:12
Bedford15:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:29214:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:25
Preston Park13:2913:29
Hassocks13:3513:35
Burgess Hill13:3913:39
Wivelsfield13:4113:41
Haywards Heath13:4613:46
Three Bridges13:5713:58
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06
East Croydon14:2114:21
London Bridge14:3414:35
London Blackfriars14:4114:42
Bedford15:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton13:59215:112BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton13:55
Preston Park13:5913:59
Hassocks14:0514:05
Burgess Hill14:0914:09
Wivelsfield14:1114:11
Haywards Heath14:1614:16
Three Bridges14:2714:28
Gatwick Airport14:3314:36
East Croydon14:5114:51
London Bridge15:0415:05
London Blackfriars15:1115:12
Bedford16:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton14:29215:412BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:25
Preston Park14:2914:29
Hassocks14:3514:35
Burgess Hill14:3914:39
Wivelsfield14:4114:41
Haywards Heath14:4614:46
Three Bridges14:5714:58
Gatwick Airport15:0315:06
East Croydon15:2115:21
London Bridge15:3415:35
London Blackfriars15:4115:42
Bedford16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and London Blackfriars stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other London Blackfriars timetables
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T196
Route stops and distances
London - Maidstone East and Ashford International
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..