desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Bedford

Sat 2020-09-26 22:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Bedford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
ThameslinkBrighton22:57201:361BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton22:53
Preston Park22:5722:57
Hassocks23:0323:03
Burgess Hill23:0723:07
Wivelsfield23:0923:09
Haywards Heath23:1323:14
Balcombe23:1923:19
Three Bridges23:2523:26
Gatwick Airport23:3023:34
East Croydon23:5223:53
London Blackfriars00:1900:22
Farringdon00:2600:26
London St Pancras Ll00:3000:31
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39
St Albans City00:5600:56
Harpenden01:0201:02
Luton Airport Parkway01:0701:08
Luton01:1101:12
Leagrave01:1601:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21
Flitwick01:2501:25
Bedford01:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:29202:142BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton23:25
Preston Park23:2923:29
Hassocks23:3523:35
Burgess Hill23:3923:39
Wivelsfield23:4123:41
Haywards Heath23:4523:46
Balcombe23:5123:51
Three Bridges23:5723:58
Gatwick Airport00:0300:04
East Croydon00:2200:23
London Blackfriars00:4900:50
London St Pancras Ll00:5901:01
Kentish Town01:0501:05
West Hampstead Thameslink01:0901:09
Cricklewood01:1201:13
Hendon01:1701:17
Mill Hill Broadway01:2001:20
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2401:24
Radlett01:2801:28
St Albans City01:3401:34
Harpenden01:4001:40
Luton Airport Parkway01:4501:46
Luton01:4901:50
Leagrave01:5401:54
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:5901:59
Flitwick02:0302:03
Bedford02:14
Journey Time:
2 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:41202:211BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton23:37
Preston Park23:4123:41
Hassocks23:4723:47
Burgess Hill23:5123:51
Wivelsfield23:5323:53
Haywards Heath23:5723:58
Balcombe00:0300:03
Three Bridges00:0900:11
Gatwick Airport00:1500:17
Redhill00:2500:26
East Croydon00:3900:40
London Blackfriars01:0601:06
London St Pancras Ll01:1501:16
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2401:24
St Albans City01:4001:41
Harpenden01:4701:47
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52
Luton01:5601:57
Leagrave02:0102:01
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05
Flitwick02:0902:09
Bedford02:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 27th September
ThameslinkBrighton00:08202:591BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton00:04
Preston Park00:0800:08
Hassocks00:1400:14
Burgess Hill00:1800:18
Wivelsfield00:2000:20
Haywards Heath00:2400:25
Balcombe00:3000:30
Three Bridges00:3600:37
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42
Horley00:4500:45
Redhill00:5200:53
Purley01:0201:03
East Croydon01:0901:10
London Blackfriars01:3601:36
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44
Kentish Town01:4801:48
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52
Cricklewood01:5501:55
Hendon02:0002:00
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07
Radlett02:1102:11
St Albans City02:1702:19
Harpenden02:2502:25
Luton Airport Parkway02:3002:30
Luton02:3402:35
Leagrave02:3902:39
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4302:43
Flitwick02:4702:47
Bedford02:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton08:44211:233BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton08:40
Preston Park08:4408:44
Hassocks08:5008:50
Burgess Hill08:5408:54
Wivelsfield08:5608:56
Haywards Heath09:0109:03
Three Bridges09:1109:12
Gatwick Airport09:1709:19
East Croydon09:3409:34
London Blackfriars09:5809:59
Farringdon10:0310:03
London St Pancras Ll10:0710:08
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2010:20
St Albans City10:4110:41
Harpenden10:4710:47
Luton Airport Parkway10:5210:53
Luton10:5510:56
Leagrave11:0011:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0511:05
Flitwick11:0911:09
Bedford11:23
Journey Time:
2 hours 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:14211:513BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton09:10
Preston Park09:1409:14
Hassocks09:2009:20
Burgess Hill09:2409:24
Wivelsfield09:2609:26
Haywards Heath09:3109:33
Three Bridges09:4109:42
Gatwick Airport09:4709:48
East Croydon10:0410:04
London Blackfriars10:3010:30
Farringdon10:3410:35
London St Pancras Ll10:3910:39
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4910:50
St Albans City11:1311:14
Harpenden11:2011:20
Luton Airport Parkway11:2511:25
Luton11:2811:29
Leagrave11:3211:32
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3711:37
Flitwick11:4111:41
Bedford11:51
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton09:49212:201BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton09:45
Preston Park09:4909:49
Hassocks09:5509:55
Burgess Hill09:5909:59
Wivelsfield10:0110:01
Haywards Heath10:0510:06
Three Bridges10:1410:15
Gatwick Airport10:2010:21
East Croydon10:3610:36
London Blackfriars11:0011:00
Farringdon11:0411:05
London St Pancras Ll11:0911:09
West Hampstead Thameslink11:1811:19
St Albans City11:4011:41
Harpenden11:4711:47
Luton Airport Parkway11:5211:52
Luton11:5611:56
Leagrave12:0012:00
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:0512:05
Flitwick12:0912:09
Bedford12:20
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton10:14212:442BedfordCalling points
ArrDep
Brighton10:10
Preston Park10:1410:14
Hassocks10:2010:20
Burgess Hill10:2410:24
Wivelsfield10:2610:26
Haywards Heath10:3110:33
Three Bridges10:4110:42
Gatwick Airport10:4710:49
East Croydon11:0411:04
London Blackfriars11:2811:28
Farringdon11:3211:33
London St Pancras Ll11:3711:37
West Hampstead Thameslink11:4511:46
St Albans City12:0212:03
Harpenden12:0912:09
Luton Airport Parkway12:1412:14
Luton12:1812:19
Leagrave12:2312:23
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:2712:27
Flitwick12:3112:31
Bedford12:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Bedford stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..