desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Balcombe

Tue 2022-01-18 13:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Balcombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
ThameslinkBrighton19:29219:511BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:25
Preston Park19:2919:29
Hassocks19:3519:35
Burgess Hill19:3919:39
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Haywards Heath19:4519:46
Balcombe19:5119:51
Bedford21:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:29220:511BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:25
Preston Park20:2920:29
Hassocks20:3520:35
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Wivelsfield20:4120:41
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Balcombe20:5120:51
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton21:29221:511BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton21:25
Preston Park21:2921:29
Hassocks21:3521:35
Burgess Hill21:3921:39
Wivelsfield21:4121:41
Haywards Heath21:4521:46
Balcombe21:5121:51
Bedford23:55
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:29222:511BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:25
Preston Park22:2922:29
Hassocks22:3522:35
Burgess Hill22:3922:39
Wivelsfield22:4122:41
Haywards Heath22:4522:46
Balcombe22:5122:51
Bedford00:56
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton22:59223:211BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:55
Preston Park22:5922:59
Hassocks23:0523:05
Burgess Hill23:0923:09
Wivelsfield23:1123:11
Haywards Heath23:1523:16
Balcombe23:2123:21
Bedford01:41
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
ThameslinkBrighton05:10205:341CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:06
Preston Park05:1005:10
Hassocks05:1605:16
Burgess Hill05:2005:20
Wivelsfield05:2205:22
Haywards Heath05:2705:28
Balcombe05:3405:34
Cambridge07:40
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:29205:511BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:25
Preston Park05:2905:29
Hassocks05:3505:35
Burgess Hill05:3905:39
Wivelsfield05:4105:41
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5105:51
Bedford07:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Balcombe stations
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Other Balcombe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..