desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Balcombe

Sun 2020-09-20 20:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Balcombe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th September
ThameslinkBrighton22:05222:29BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton22:01
Preston Park22:0522:05
Hassocks22:1222:12
Burgess Hill22:1522:17
Wivelsfield22:1922:19
Haywards Heath22:2322:24
Balcombe22:2922:29
Bedford00:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton23:14223:37BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton23:10
Preston Park23:1423:14
Hassocks23:2023:20
Burgess Hill23:2423:24
Wivelsfield23:2623:26
Haywards Heath23:3123:31
Balcombe23:3723:37
Bedford02:01
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 21st September
ThameslinkBrighton05:10205:34CambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:06
Preston Park05:1005:10
Hassocks05:1605:16
Burgess Hill05:2005:20
Wivelsfield05:2205:22
Haywards Heath05:2705:28
Balcombe05:3405:34
Cambridge07:43
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton05:29205:51BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton05:25
Preston Park05:2905:29
Hassocks05:3505:35
Burgess Hill05:3905:39
Wivelsfield05:4105:41
Haywards Heath05:4505:46
Balcombe05:5105:51
Bedford07:53
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLittlehampton06:48107:08West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:00
Preston Park06:4606:48
Haywards Heath07:0107:03
Balcombe07:0807:09
West Hampstead Thameslink08:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkLittlehampton07:48108:08BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Littlehampton06:59
Preston Park07:4807:48
Haywards Heath08:0108:03
Balcombe08:0808:09
Bedford09:58
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton19:29219:51BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:25
Preston Park19:2919:29
Hassocks19:3519:35
Burgess Hill19:3919:39
Wivelsfield19:4119:41
Haywards Heath19:4519:46
Balcombe19:5119:51
Bedford21:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBrighton20:29220:51BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:25
Preston Park20:2920:29
Hassocks20:3520:35
Burgess Hill20:3920:39
Wivelsfield20:4120:41
Haywards Heath20:4520:46
Balcombe20:5120:51
Bedford22:51
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Preston Park and Balcombe stations
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..