desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Preston Park to Angmering

Wed 2020-09-23 17:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Preston Park to Angmering
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
SouthernLondon Victoria18:20318:57LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:15
Preston Park18:2018:20
Hove18:2418:24
Aldrington18:2618:26
Portslade18:2918:29
Fishersgate18:3118:31
Southwick18:3318:33
Shoreham-By-Sea18:3618:36
Lancing18:4018:40
East Worthing18:4318:43
Worthing18:4618:46
West Worthing18:4818:48
Durrington-On-Sea18:5118:51
Goring-By-Sea18:5318:53
Angmering18:5718:57
Littlehampton19:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkBedford18:24319:02LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bedford16:15
Preston Park18:2418:24
Hove18:2918:30
Portslade18:3418:34
Shoreham-By-Sea18:4018:41
Lancing18:4518:45
Worthing18:5018:50
West Worthing18:5218:52
Durrington-On-Sea18:5518:55
Goring-By-Sea18:5818:58
Angmering19:0219:02
Littlehampton19:12
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria18:49319:26LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria17:45
Preston Park18:4918:49
Hove18:5318:53
Aldrington18:5518:55
Portslade18:5818:58
Fishersgate19:0019:00
Southwick19:0219:02
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0519:05
Lancing19:0919:09
East Worthing19:1219:12
Worthing19:1519:15
West Worthing19:1719:17
Durrington-On-Sea19:2019:20
Goring-By-Sea19:2219:22
Angmering19:2619:26
Littlehampton19:39
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:19319:56LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:15
Preston Park19:1919:19
Hove19:2319:23
Aldrington19:2519:25
Portslade19:2819:28
Fishersgate19:3019:30
Southwick19:3219:32
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3519:35
Lancing19:3919:39
East Worthing19:4219:42
Worthing19:4519:45
West Worthing19:4719:47
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50
Goring-By-Sea19:5219:52
Angmering19:5619:56
Littlehampton20:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkWest Hampstead Thameslink19:23320:01LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
West Hampstead Thameslink17:57
Preston Park19:2319:23
Hove19:2919:30
Portslade19:3319:33
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3919:40
Lancing19:4419:44
Worthing19:4919:50
West Worthing19:5219:52
Durrington-On-Sea19:5419:55
Goring-By-Sea19:5719:57
Angmering20:0120:02
Littlehampton20:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria19:49320:27LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:45
Preston Park19:4919:49
Hove19:5319:54
Aldrington19:5619:56
Portslade19:5819:58
Fishersgate20:0020:00
Southwick20:0220:02
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06
Lancing20:1020:10
East Worthing20:1320:13
Worthing20:1520:16
West Worthing20:1820:18
Durrington-On-Sea20:2020:20
Goring-By-Sea20:2320:23
Angmering20:2720:27
Littlehampton20:39
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:19320:56LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:15
Preston Park20:1920:19
Hove20:2320:23
Aldrington20:2520:25
Portslade20:2820:28
Fishersgate20:3020:30
Southwick20:3220:32
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35
Lancing20:3920:39
East Worthing20:4220:42
Worthing20:4520:45
West Worthing20:4720:47
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50
Goring-By-Sea20:5220:52
Angmering20:5620:56
Littlehampton21:06
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon Victoria20:49321:26LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:45
Preston Park20:4920:49
Hove20:5320:53
Aldrington20:5520:55
Portslade20:5820:58
Fishersgate21:0021:00
Southwick21:0221:02
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:05
Lancing21:0921:09
East Worthing21:1221:12
Worthing21:1521:15
West Worthing21:1721:17
Durrington-On-Sea21:2021:20
Goring-By-Sea21:2221:22
Angmering21:2621:26
Littlehampton21:39
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Preston Park timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Other Angmering timetables
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..