desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Wigton

Thu 2024-07-18 14:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Wigton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness14:4215:262CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness13:15
Parton14:4214:42
Harrington14:5114:51
Workington14:5514:56
Flimby15:0115:01
Maryport15:0515:05
Aspatria15:1615:16
Wigton15:2615:26
Carlisle15:46
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster15:4516:292CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster13:19
Parton15:4415:45
Harrington15:5415:54
Workington15:5815:59
Flimby16:0416:04
Maryport16:0816:08
Aspatria16:1916:19
Wigton16:2916:29
Carlisle16:51
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness16:1617:042CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:49
Parton16:1616:16
Harrington16:2516:25
Workington16:2916:33
Flimby16:3816:38
Maryport16:4316:43
Aspatria16:5316:54
Wigton17:0417:04
Carlisle17:25
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness17:0517:492CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness15:44
Parton17:0517:05
Harrington17:1417:14
Workington17:1817:20
Flimby17:2517:25
Maryport17:2817:29
Aspatria17:3917:39
Wigton17:4917:49
Carlisle18:10
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernWhitehaven17:5318:372CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven17:49
Parton17:5317:53
Harrington18:0218:02
Workington18:0618:07
Flimby18:1218:12
Maryport18:1618:16
Aspatria18:2718:27
Wigton18:3718:37
Carlisle18:57
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster18:4219:252CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster16:01
Parton18:4218:42
Harrington18:5118:51
Workington18:5518:56
Flimby19:0119:01
Maryport19:0519:05
Aspatria19:1519:15
Wigton19:2519:25
Carlisle19:45
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness19:2520:132CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness18:07
Parton19:2519:25
Harrington19:3419:34
Workington19:3819:43
Flimby19:4819:48
Maryport19:5319:53
Aspatria20:0320:03
Wigton20:1320:14
Carlisle20:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness20:4121:252CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness19:12
Parton20:4120:41
Harrington20:5020:50
Workington20:5420:56
Flimby21:0121:01
Maryport21:0421:05
Aspatria21:1521:15
Wigton21:2521:25
Carlisle21:45
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Wigton stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Wigton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...