desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Wigton

Sat 2022-01-22 05:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Wigton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd January
NorthernWhitehaven06:3307:172CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Whitehaven06:30
Parton06:3306:33
Harrington06:4206:42
Workington06:4606:48
Flimby06:5206:52
Maryport06:5606:56
Aspatria07:0607:06
Wigton07:1707:18
Carlisle07:39
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness07:2708:122CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:58
Parton07:2707:27
Harrington07:3607:36
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4607:46
Maryport07:5007:50
Aspatria08:0008:00
Wigton08:1208:12
Carlisle08:32
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness08:2009:042CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:51
Parton08:2008:20
Harrington08:2808:28
Workington08:3308:34
Flimby08:3908:39
Maryport08:4208:43
Aspatria08:5308:53
Wigton09:0409:04
Carlisle09:25
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness09:1810:032CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness07:54
Parton09:1809:18
Harrington09:2709:27
Workington09:3109:33
Flimby09:3709:37
Maryport09:4109:41
Aspatria09:5109:51
Wigton10:0310:03
Carlisle10:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness10:4011:242CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness09:17
Parton10:4010:40
Harrington10:4910:49
Workington10:5310:55
Flimby10:5910:59
Maryport11:0311:03
Aspatria11:1311:13
Wigton11:2411:24
Carlisle11:44
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness13:4114:262CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness12:06
Parton13:4113:41
Harrington13:5013:50
Workington13:5413:56
Flimby14:0014:00
Maryport14:0414:04
Aspatria14:1414:14
Wigton14:2614:26
Carlisle14:47
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBarrow-In-Furness14:4115:262CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness13:16
Parton14:4114:41
Harrington14:5014:50
Workington14:5414:56
Flimby15:0015:00
Maryport15:0415:05
Aspatria15:1515:15
Wigton15:2615:26
Carlisle15:46
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLancaster15:4416:282CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lancaster13:01
Parton15:4315:44
Harrington15:5215:52
Workington15:5715:58
Flimby16:0316:03
Maryport16:0616:07
Aspatria16:1716:17
Wigton16:2816:28
Carlisle16:48
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Wigton stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Wigton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..