desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Nethertown

Mon 2021-11-29 18:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Nethertown
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
NorthernCarlisle18:0918:311Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:07
Parton18:0918:09
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle20:1120:321PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
NorthernMaryport06:1106:301Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport05:48
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:18
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2606:26
Nethertown06:3006:30
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:1611:391LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:3911:39
Lancaster13:53
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:4316:031Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:41
Parton15:4315:43
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5815:59
Nethertown16:0316:03
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:0918:311Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:07
Parton18:0918:09
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3118:31
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle20:1120:321PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Nethertown timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..