desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Lancaster

Tue 2022-01-18 12:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Lancaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th January
NorthernCarlisle20:1122:464PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Silecroft21:0221:02
Millom21:0921:09
Green Road21:1321:13
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Askam21:2621:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55
Ulverston22:0322:04
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19
Arnside22:2522:26
Silverdale22:3022:30
Carnforth22:3722:38
Lancaster22:4622:46
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th January
NorthernCarlisle08:1811:072LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle07:10
Parton08:1808:18
Whitehaven08:2408:25
Corkickle08:2808:28
St Bees08:3308:34
Sellafield08:4408:44
Seascale08:4808:48
Drigg08:5108:51
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Silecroft09:0609:06
Millom09:1309:14
Green Road09:1809:18
Foxfield09:2209:22
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26
Askam09:3109:31
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58
Roose10:0210:02
Dalton10:0810:08
Ulverston10:1610:17
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24
Kents Bank10:2810:28
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32
Arnside10:3810:39
Silverdale10:4310:43
Carnforth10:5010:56
Lancaster11:07
Journey Time:
2 hours 49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle11:1613:535LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:3911:39
Braystones11:4211:42
Sellafield11:4711:47
Seascale11:5111:51
Drigg11:5411:54
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03
Silecroft12:0912:09
Millom12:1612:16
Green Road12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28
Askam12:3312:33
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50
Roose12:5412:54
Dalton13:0013:00
Ulverston13:0813:08
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16
Kents Bank13:2013:20
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24
Arnside13:3013:30
Silverdale13:3513:35
Carnforth13:4213:42
Lancaster13:53
Journey Time:
2 hours 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle20:1122:464PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:18
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2620:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3420:34
Sellafield20:4020:40
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4720:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Silecroft21:0221:02
Millom21:0921:09
Green Road21:1321:13
Foxfield21:1721:17
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21
Askam21:2621:26
Barrow-In-Furness21:4221:45
Roose21:4921:49
Dalton21:5521:55
Ulverston22:0322:04
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11
Kents Bank22:1522:15
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19
Arnside22:2522:26
Silverdale22:3022:30
Carnforth22:3722:38
Lancaster22:4622:46
Preston23:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Lancaster stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Lancaster timetables
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..