desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Lancaster

Sat 2020-09-19 12:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Lancaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
NorthernCarlisle14:0916:525LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:07
Parton14:0914:09
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Corkickle14:1914:19
St Bees14:2414:30
Sellafield14:4014:41
Seascale14:4414:44
Drigg14:4714:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56
Silecroft15:0315:03
Millom15:0915:11
Green Road15:1515:15
Foxfield15:1915:19
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23
Askam15:2815:28
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50
Roose15:5415:54
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24
Arnside16:3016:30
Silverdale16:3516:35
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 20th September
NorthernCarlisle11:2613:522LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:23
Parton11:2611:26
Whitehaven11:3111:33
Corkickle11:3511:35
St Bees11:4111:41
Sellafield11:5111:51
Seascale11:5411:54
Drigg11:5711:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0612:06
Silecroft12:1312:13
Millom12:1912:19
Green Road12:2312:23
Foxfield12:2712:27
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3112:31
Askam12:3612:36
Barrow-In-Furness12:5112:53
Roose12:5712:57
Dalton13:0313:03
Ulverston13:1113:11
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24
Arnside13:3013:30
Silverdale13:3513:35
Carnforth13:4213:42
Lancaster13:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:2616:525LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:24
Parton14:2614:26
Whitehaven14:3214:33
Corkickle14:3614:36
St Bees14:4114:41
Sellafield14:5114:51
Seascale14:5514:55
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0115:01
Millom15:1615:17
Foxfield15:2415:24
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28
Askam15:3315:33
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50
Roose15:5415:54
Dalton16:0016:00
Ulverston16:0816:08
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16
Kents Bank16:2016:20
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24
Arnside16:3016:30
Silverdale16:3516:35
Carnforth16:4216:42
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:1218:505LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:10
Parton16:1216:12
Whitehaven16:1716:19
Corkickle16:2116:22
St Bees16:2716:29
Nethertown16:3316:33
Braystones16:3516:35
Sellafield16:4116:42
Seascale16:4616:46
Drigg16:4916:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58
Silecroft17:0417:04
Millom17:1117:11
Green Road17:1517:15
Foxfield17:1917:19
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23
Askam17:2817:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46
Roose17:5017:50
Dalton17:5617:56
Ulverston18:0418:05
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12
Kents Bank18:1618:16
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20
Arnside18:2618:27
Silverdale18:3118:32
Carnforth18:4018:41
Lancaster18:50
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Lancaster timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..