desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Kirkby-in-Furness

Wed 2024-02-28 15:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Kirkby-in-Furness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th February
NorthernCarlisle15:4416:551LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:41
Parton15:4415:44
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5815:59
Nethertown16:0316:03
Braystones16:0616:06
Sellafield16:1116:11
Seascale16:1516:15
Drigg16:1916:19
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2316:23
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2916:29
Silecroft16:3616:36
Millom16:4116:42
Green Road16:4616:46
Foxfield16:5016:50
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55
Lancaster18:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:1517:261Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:12
Parton16:1516:15
Whitehaven16:2016:21
Corkickle16:2416:24
St Bees16:3016:30
Sellafield16:4016:41
Seascale16:4416:45
Drigg16:4916:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:53
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5916:59
Silecroft17:0617:06
Millom17:1117:12
Green Road17:1717:17
Foxfield17:2117:21
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2617:26
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:1019:191Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:07
Parton18:1018:10
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3218:32
Braystones18:3418:34
Sellafield18:3918:40
Seascale18:4318:43
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49
Millom19:0519:05
Green Road19:1019:10
Foxfield19:1419:14
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1919:19
Barrow-In-Furness19:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:5420:151Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:51
Parton18:5418:54
Whitehaven18:5919:00
Corkickle19:0319:03
St Bees19:0819:14
Sellafield19:2419:27
Seascale19:3019:31
Drigg19:3519:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3919:39
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45
Silecroft19:5219:53
Millom19:5820:01
Green Road20:0620:06
Foxfield20:1020:10
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1520:15
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle20:1121:231PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle19:09
Parton20:1120:11
Whitehaven20:1620:17
Corkickle20:2020:20
St Bees20:2520:28
Nethertown20:3220:32
Braystones20:3520:35
Sellafield20:4020:40
Seascale20:4420:44
Drigg20:4820:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5120:51
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57
Silecroft21:0421:04
Millom21:0921:10
Green Road21:1421:14
Foxfield21:1821:18
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2321:23
Preston23:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th February
NorthernMaryport06:1107:221Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Maryport05:48
Parton06:1106:11
Whitehaven06:1606:17
Corkickle06:2006:20
St Bees06:2506:26
Nethertown06:3006:30
Braystones06:3306:33
Sellafield06:3806:39
Seascale06:4306:43
Drigg06:4706:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5106:51
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5706:57
Silecroft07:0407:04
Millom07:0907:09
Green Road07:1407:14
Foxfield07:1807:18
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2207:22
Barrow-In-Furness07:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle06:5808:071Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle05:53
Parton06:5806:58
Whitehaven07:0207:04
Corkickle07:0607:06
St Bees07:1207:12
Sellafield07:2207:24
Seascale07:2707:28
Drigg07:3207:32
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3507:35
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4107:41
Silecroft07:4807:48
Millom07:5307:54
Green Road07:5807:58
Foxfield08:0208:02
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0708:07
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle07:2508:341Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:19
Parton07:2507:25
Whitehaven07:3007:31
Corkickle07:3407:34
St Bees07:3907:39
Sellafield07:4907:50
Seascale07:5407:54
Drigg07:5807:58
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0208:02
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0808:08
Silecroft08:1508:15
Millom08:2008:21
Green Road08:2508:25
Foxfield08:2908:29
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3408:34
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)
Tables common to Parton and Kirkby-in-Furness stations
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Kirkby-in-Furness timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...