desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Parton to Kirkby-in-Furness

Fri 2020-09-25 10:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Parton to Kirkby-in-Furness
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 25th September
NorthernCarlisle11:1612:281LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle10:13
Parton11:1611:16
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25
St Bees11:3111:35
Nethertown11:3911:39
Braystones11:4211:42
Sellafield11:4711:47
Seascale11:5111:51
Drigg11:5411:54
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03
Silecroft12:0912:09
Millom12:1612:16
Green Road12:2012:20
Foxfield12:2412:24
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28
Lancaster13:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle13:1214:211Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle12:10
Parton13:1213:12
Whitehaven13:1713:19
Corkickle13:2113:21
St Bees13:2713:29
Sellafield13:3913:40
Seascale13:4313:43
Drigg13:4613:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56
Silecroft14:0214:02
Millom14:0914:09
Green Road14:1314:13
Foxfield14:1714:17
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle14:0915:231LancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle13:07
Parton14:0914:09
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Corkickle14:1914:19
St Bees14:2414:30
Sellafield14:4014:41
Seascale14:4414:44
Drigg14:4714:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56
Silecroft15:0315:03
Millom15:0915:11
Green Road15:1515:15
Foxfield15:1915:19
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23
Lancaster16:52
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:1016:191Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:08
Parton15:1015:10
Whitehaven15:1615:17
Corkickle15:2015:20
St Bees15:2515:26
Sellafield15:3615:37
Seascale15:4015:41
Drigg15:4415:44
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4715:48
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5315:53
Silecroft16:0016:00
Millom16:0616:07
Green Road16:1116:11
Foxfield16:1516:15
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1916:19
Barrow-In-Furness16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle15:4316:551Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle14:41
Parton15:4315:43
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Corkickle15:5215:53
St Bees15:5815:59
Nethertown16:0316:03
Braystones16:0516:05
Sellafield16:1116:11
Seascale16:1516:15
Drigg16:1816:18
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28
Silecroft16:3516:35
Millom16:4116:42
Green Road16:4616:46
Foxfield16:5016:50
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle16:1417:251Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle15:12
Parton16:1416:14
Whitehaven16:2016:21
Corkickle16:2416:24
St Bees16:3016:30
Sellafield16:4016:41
Seascale16:4416:44
Drigg16:4816:48
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57
Silecroft17:0417:04
Millom17:1117:12
Green Road17:1617:16
Foxfield17:2017:20
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:0919:171Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:07
Parton18:0918:09
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20
St Bees18:2618:27
Nethertown18:3118:31
Braystones18:3418:34
Sellafield18:3918:40
Seascale18:4318:43
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49
Millom19:0519:05
Green Road19:0919:09
Foxfield19:1319:13
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle18:5620:131Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:54
Parton18:5618:56
Whitehaven19:0219:03
Corkickle19:0619:06
St Bees19:1119:14
Sellafield19:2419:27
Seascale19:3019:32
Drigg19:3519:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45
Silecroft19:5119:51
Millom19:5820:01
Green Road20:0520:05
Foxfield20:0920:09
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Parton timetables
None
Other Kirkby-in-Furness timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..